LUKE ZINK
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Greg Fischer

maj dec

9-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

maj dec

13-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

6-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

5-4 UTB

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/17

113

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

4:30

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

3:30

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

2:03

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/13/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

4:43

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

pin

1:20

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

:20

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Won

Schenectady

Terrell Hill

pin

:12

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Won

Warrensburgh

Dylan Winchell

pin

5:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

4:33

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/10/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

4-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

3:35

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

tf

16-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

106

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

3:27

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

6-0

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

106

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

tf

17-0 1:48

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

106

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Marcello Bernasconi

dec

9-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

106

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/03/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

fft

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

4:12

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

7-4

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

tf

15-0

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

10-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
9
2
5
8
0
0
128
51

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

1:48

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/03/16

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

8-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

1:40

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

099

Won

Schenectady

Pablo Delarosa

dec

12-6

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/16

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

11-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/10/16

099

Lost

Kingston

Jacob Chenier

maj dec

10-2

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/21/16

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

7-6

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/16

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

dec

8-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

2:44

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

9-4

Dual vs Shaker

01/07/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

099

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Gravelin

pin

1:05

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

maj dec

12-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

6-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/17

099

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

7-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

2:27

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Taconic, MA

Mike LaFreriere

pin

4:57

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:00

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

11-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

Plainedge

Odysseus Lauca

pin

:49

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

1:48

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

9-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

099

Won

Albany

Marcus Fredricks

pin

2:42

Dual vs Albany

02/04/17

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

5:51

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

14-3

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

9-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

:36

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
7
0
10
6
0
0
110
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
27
16
2
15
14
0
0
238
116