DEREK LAGASSE
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

4:17

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

10-6

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

tf

17-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Jordan Zakrzewski

dec

5-2

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/07/18

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

9-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Albany Academy

Boden Reynolds

pin

1:04

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Massapequa

Mike Blando

pin

0:49

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

1:58

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

0:54

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

0:41

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

5-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/15/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

0:50

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

3:51

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

12-5

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Duanesburg

Connor Butler

pin

1:00

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

4:24

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

2:54

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/10/19

145

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

9-3

Dual vs Schalmont

01/12/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

10-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

pin

:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/19

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

2:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Lost

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

0:31

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

3:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

pin

1:10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Maple Hill

Brandon Selmer

pin

0:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

6-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

3:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Branden Garcia

pin

3:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

0:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

5:43

Dual vs Lansingburg

02/02/19

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:08

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
11
1
3
2
0
0
92
92

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

pin

1:24

Dual vs Albany

12/02/17

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

4:30

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

maj dec

16-5

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

138

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

3:45

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/17

138

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

3:11

Dual vs Averill Park

12/14/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

Jack Burman

pin

0:33

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/17

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

9-5

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dominic Lodestro

pin

1:44

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

2:37

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

5-2

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Brighton

tf

15-0

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

138

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

3:31

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

John Bearcroft

pin

0:32

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

0:41

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

maj dec

15-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

1:20

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Jason Slingerland

pin

0:40

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

145

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

9-3

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/18

138

Lost

Jonathan Law

Aisaiah Rodriguez

dec

5-2

Bristol Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

7-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

dec

9-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

dec

5-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Alexia Woods

pin

1:13

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Schuylerville

Marcus Tucker

pin

1:47

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

1:47

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

1:13

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

2:28

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

138

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/03/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

2:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
9
1
3
1
0
0
76
78

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

3:24

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/16

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

8-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

2:33

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Hayden Tompkins

pin

2:09

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

pin

3:16

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

132

Lost

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

3:10

Dual vs Colonie

12/08/16

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/16

132

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/21/16

132

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

1:26

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

1:22

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

3:23

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

2:40

Schenectady County Duals

02/04/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
4
0
0
3
0
0
42
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
44
24
2
6
6
0
0
210
216