JUSTYN KOVALSKY
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

285

Won

Granville

Ross Holland

pin

0:26

Dual vs Granville

12/01/18

285

Lost

Colonie

Hayden Roe

pin

2:37

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

pin

:51

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

4:21

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

2-1 OT

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

1-0

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/13/18

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

3:53

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/18

285

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Skylar Wallace

pin

1:20

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Lost

Averill Park

Chad Rist

pin

3:06

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Vergennes, VT

Brandon Tierney

pin

:22

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Mill River, VT

Gideon Bosch

dec

9-3

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

285

Won

Corinth

Cameron Barger

pin

5:01

Dual vs Corinth

01/08/19

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/19

285

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/12/19

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

2:36

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

1:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

285

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/19/19

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Martin

pin

1:51

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Granville

Marshall Taillon

pin

4:21

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

2:45

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

0:53

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/19

285

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

dec

3-2 SV-1

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/23/19

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

2:53

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/26/19

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

3:44

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Red Hook

Kane Losurdo

pin

1:22

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

2:37

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

1:32

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

2:29

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/02/19

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

2:15

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Javin Armstrong

pin

:23

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

Corinth

Isaiah Kanar

pin

3:02

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
13
0
7
3
0
0
117
66

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

220

Lost

Kingston

Hayden Barley

pin

1:33

Mat Mania

12/09/17

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

2:09

Mat Mania

12/13/17

220

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/16/17

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

dec

1-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Vergennes, VT

Connor Pouliot

pin

1:35

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

1:14

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

1:59

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/03/18

220

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

01/09/18

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

dec

3-1

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/18

220

Lost

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

dec

4-1

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/18

220

Lost

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

1:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/20/18

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brent Pombrio

pin

5:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

220

Lost

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

0:34

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

2-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

3-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/25/18

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/27/18

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

2:34

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

8-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Red Hook

Isiah Anglada

pin

4:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/18

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

02/03/18

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

dec

4-1

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

1:47

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
3
0
5
7
0
0
75
63

2016-17

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

3:39

Dual vs Granville

12/03/16

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

:26

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Patrick Nichols

pin

1:56

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/16

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

1:48

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

2:22

Mat Mania

12/14/16

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Noah Nemier

pin

1:43

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/17/16

195

Won

Rutland, VT

David Ebbington

pin

3:55

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

195

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

pin

:26

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

2:26

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/22/16

220

Lost

Waterford-Halfmoon

Tyler Camp

pin

3:04

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/05/17

195

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/17

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

3:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

pin

4:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

195

Won

Rutland, VT

David Ebbington

pin

0:49

Dual vs Rutland, VT

01/21/17

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

pin

1:16

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

195

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Casey Weis

pin

3:15

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

3:45

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/17

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/28/17

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Noah Nemier

pin

:42

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

195

Lost

Red Hook

Chris Benincasa

pin

1:33

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/04/17

195

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

pin

2:16

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
18
2
0
0
4
0
0
36
108

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
41
18
0
12
14
0
0
228
237