REESE STEELE
Maple Hill Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

pin

5:57

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

4:53

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Friello

pin

1:48

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

pin

3:04

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

152

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

12/11/18

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

4-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/14/18

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

9-4

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

William Poland

pin

0:52

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

dec

12-5

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

1:46

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

2:57

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Essex, VT

Gill Stawinski

pin

5:31

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

152

Won

Rensselaer

BaSoe Gaet

pin

3:01

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/03/19

152

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/05/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

2:44

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Gateway Regional

Brett Bonenfant

pin

2:26

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

:38

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

6-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

pin

:44

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

1:59

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/10/19

152

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

3:18

Dual vs Berlin

01/12/19

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

3:51

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

tf

16-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Curtis Zinc

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Gateway Regional

Brett Bonenfant

pin

2:13

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

tf

16-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

1:45

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/18/19

152

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

1:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

2:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

1:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

pin

1:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

152

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

01/26/19

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

maj dec

11-2

4th

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

5-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

:51

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Jason Lapelle

pin

:57

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

152

Lost

Granville

Andrew McEachron

dec

6-4

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gerber

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

11-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Clifford Lewis

maj dec

18-9

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
15
20
0
4
6
0
0
169
72

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

2:47

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

138

Won

Taconic Hills

Ryan Schermerhorn

pin

2:57

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/15/17

132

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

5:02

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

15-2

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Emma Morris

pin

1:34

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

maj dec

10-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

dec

11-8

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/21/17

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

2:39

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/27/17

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

2:10

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

3:04

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Catskill

Rick Ryan

dec

5-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

2:47

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/14/18

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

3:44

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

2:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/23/18

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

2:35

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/25/18

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Greenville

01/27/18

138

Lost

Catskill

Logan Denniston

dec

12-5

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

tf

16-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

138

Won

Middlebury

Justin Jackson

pin

2:38

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

138

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

pin

5:03

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/31/18

138

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

pin

4:48

Dual vs Rensselaer

02/03/18

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

fft

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
12
0
2
3
0
0
96
45

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/02/16

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:29

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

3:05

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

0:49

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

0:27

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

11-9

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

1:33

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

120

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

pin

5:07

Dual vs Catskill

12/10/16

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:26

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

0:58

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/16

120

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

12/27/16

132

Lost

Taconic, MA

Zabion Powell

pin

1:03

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Putnam, MA

Nate Herring

pin

2:33

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Putnam, MA

Emmanuel Luzon

dec

10-4

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

1:23

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/14/17

120

Lost

Catskill

Abdul Asif

dec

9-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

1:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/26/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/30/17

120

Won

Berlin

Rachel Dundas

pin

0:37

Dual vs Berlin

01/31/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/04/17

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

4:53

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

2:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

:50

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
8
0
0
7
0
0
90
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
40
40
0
6
16
0
0
355
188