JUSTIN HOFFMAN
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Aidan Dougher

pin

1:56

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/01/18

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

7-6

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

pin

2:54

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

8-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

170

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

3:37

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/12/18

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

4:41

Dual vs Granville

12/14/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

1:12

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

pin

1:35

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

1:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

2:20

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:24

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

1:57

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

2-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/28/18

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

10-5

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

pin

3:25

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Ethan King

pin

:31

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/05/19

160

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Scott Anneser

pin

3:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

2:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Bissonette

dec

9-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

170

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

5:19

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/19

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

3:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

5:04

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

1:43

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

5:16

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/26/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

4:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

6-4 SV-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

:58

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

4:38

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

5-0

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

tf

22-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

2:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

1:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
23
0
4
1
0
0
156
48

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

3:40

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/02/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

:31

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Central Square

Nathan Tassone

pin

1:10

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

maj dec

12-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Spencerport

Joshua Falbo

dec

3-0

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

170

Won

Schuylerville

David Flanders

pin

0:58

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

7-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:00

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

1-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

3:03

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

2:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/17

160

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

4:23

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

6-4 OT

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

12-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:18

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

152

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

7-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

11-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

2:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/03/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

pin

3:35

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

5:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

fft

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

maj dec

15-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
8
0
10
3
0
0
99
46

2016-17

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

1:01

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Clayton West

pin

1:34

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

3:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

2:29

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

0:38

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

0:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

0:47

Montgomery County Duals

01/04/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Longtin

pin

0:49

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/14/17

138

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Muller

pin

4:40

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

10-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Schalmont

David Pahl

pin

5:04

Schenectady Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
3
0
1
2
0
0
33
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
27
34
0
15
6
0
0
288
136