COLDEN DORFMAN
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

13-1

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

1:58

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

15-10

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

pin

1:44

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

4-3

4th

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

maj dec

11-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

170

Won

Mt Anthony

Landon Davis

pin

1:59

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

maj dec

14-6

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

5:07

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/15/18

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

5:52

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

pin

2:32

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

1:57

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

2:52

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

170

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/28/18

160

Won

Parkland, PA

Edwin Moya

pin

2:11

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

160

Lost

Wilson West Lawn, PA

Kolbe Eidle

maj dec

18-6

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

160

Lost

Wilson, PA

Anthony Micci

dec

4-1

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

12-9

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

160

Won

Petrides

Divine Streeter

pin

4:43

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

4:51

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Won

Petrides

Divine Streeter

dec

6-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Gavin Fiacco

dec

6-4

4th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

5-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/11/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

10-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Lost

Fox Lane

Quincy Downes

pin

:38

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

maj dec

15-2

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

pin

1:42

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

160

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

160

Won

Hilton

Mike Fronzak

dec

10-8 TB-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

8-2

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

3:04

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

2:55

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

7-0

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

:46

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

4:36

5th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

Cornwall

Steven Gazzillo

pin

5:01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
17
15
0
8
2
0
0
129
65

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

(DEF.)

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

tf

20-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

pin

1:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

1:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

2:21

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

8-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

3:45

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Gower

pin

:25

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/13/17

138

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

tf

15-0

Dual vs Albany

12/16/17

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

3:53

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

3:08

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

4-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

4-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

138

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

4-2

Dual vs Columbia

01/03/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

7-1

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/18

132

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-2

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Albany

Noroz Nayebi

pin

:50

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Onteora

Trevor Faveron

pin

1:48

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

3:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

132

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/18

132

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

2:51

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

7-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

tf

15-0 3:12

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

132

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

5:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

2:25

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

5:33

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

4-3

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

5:28

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
13
3
6
0
0
0
112
42

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

3:35

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

0:44

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

4:47

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

7-0

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

2:56

Dual vs Averill Park

12/08/16

113

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

3:37

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/16

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/16

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

3:17

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

pin

1:14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

5:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Joshua Mathisson

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Lost

Fairport

Patrick Unger

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

9-5

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

113

Lost

Horace Greeley

Logan Fenske

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

113

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

120

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

dec

6-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Taconic, MA

Zach Mathes

dec

8-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

13-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/28/17

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

5-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Lost

Pine Bush

Tommy Askey

tf

15-0 4:50

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

7-0

Dual vs Schenectady

02/04/17

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

2:05

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

4-3

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
16
6
0
5
1
0
0
59
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
45
34
3
19
3
0
0
300
171