DAVID REGIMBALD
Granville Golden Horde

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/05/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

3:31

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/08/18

220

Lost

Mt Abe, VT

Kevin Pearsall

dec

11-4

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Vergennes, VT

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

0:25

Travis Capen Duals

12/12/18

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

dec

9-5

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

1:05

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

:24

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

220

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

1:38

Dual vs Corinth

12/28/18

195

Won

Essex, VT

Kameron Cyr

pin

:14

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

195

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabe Paynevinick

pin

:50

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

195

Won

Bow, NH

Ryan nicholls

pin

:50

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

195

Won

Burlington VT

Kristian Richardson

pin

3:52

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

195

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Will Murphy

pin

1:47

1st

Hubie Wagner Invitational

01/03/19

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

dec

10-5

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

9-4

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/26/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

2:08

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

:35

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

maj dec

11-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

11-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

:35

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

inj def

For.)

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

3:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

8-6

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

1:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

3:36

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

3:08

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

1:01

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
16
0
3
2
1
0
124
35

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/09/17

195

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Jonah Goodhue

pin

0:42

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

0:55

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Spinner

pin

3:35

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/17

195

Lost

Springfield Gardens, VT

Mason Olney

pin

3:03

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabriel Paynevinick

pin

1:24

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Jonah Goodhue

pin

:25

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Harwood, VT

Tre Torres

pin

:51

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/17

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

maj dec

17-9

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/17/18

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

0:37

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/20/18

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

1:44

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:53

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

pin

0:42

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

3:29

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/24/18

195

Won

Otter Valley, VT

fft

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

01/27/18

195

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

:55

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Red Hook

Ryan Hobson

dec

6-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Parker Gugliotta

pin

1:28

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

:28

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/03/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

3-2

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

:06

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
5
14
0
2
8
0
0
140
22

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

3:39

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/07/16

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

1:59

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/10/16

170

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Braedyn Dietz

pin

3:34

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

3:27

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nick Williams

dec

6-0

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

1:06

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Williamsville South

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/14/16

170

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

1:33

Dual vs Tamarac

12/22/16

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

pin

3:12

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/11/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

1:31

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/17

170

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

dec

7-4

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

maj dec

10-1

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

dec

11-8

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

182

Won

Corinth

Logan Troumbley

pin

0:38

Dual vs Corinth

01/21/17

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

4:20

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

10-7

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Jarod West

pin

3:42

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

170

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

dec

4-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

170

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nick Williams

pin

2:56

Golden Horde Duals

02/02/17

170

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Josh Beayon

dec

5-4

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

02/02/17

170

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Dual vs Spaulding, VT

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
4
0
1
4
0
0
51
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
27
34
0
6
14
1
0
315
124