LOGAN CAMPBELL
Coxsackie-Athens Indians
Logan Campbell

2019-20

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

0:22

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/07/19

120

Won

Mahopac

Alexander Smith

pin

5:28

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Pleasantville

Nick Paternostro

pin

2:41

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Arlington

Kyle Grant

pin

1:09

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Byram Hills

Justin Fortugno

dec

5-4

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Yorktown

Chris Cahan

pin

3:11

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

01/04/20

113

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Guilderland

Dylan Carl

pin

:43

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

pin

1:12

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Arlington

Nick Bronzi

pin

1:10

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/20

113

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

pin

1:22

Dual vs Greenville

01/11/20

113

Won

Watervliet

Brady Lyons

pin

:24

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

3:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:56

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/20

120

Won

Catskill

Dan Smith

pin

0:57

Dual vs Catskill

01/16/20

120

Won

Berlin

Joshua Zlotnick

pin

0:46

Dual vs Berlin

01/17/20

113

Won

Berlin

Sarah Roy

pin

0:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

2:21

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Max Luxramos

pin

0:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Lansingburg

Massiah Burton

pin

0:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Victor

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

West Springfield, MA

Evan Paglia

pin

3:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

8-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/20

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

5:50

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/25/20

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

1:25

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

:51

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Murphy

pin

1:50

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

pin

1:42

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Shaker

Vincenzo Federici

pin

:57

King Bison Invitational

01/28/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

7-4

Dual vs Tamarac

01/30/20

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

02/08/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

1:46

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

pin

4:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Colin Brackett

pin

:35

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

7-2

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

tf

16-1 5:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

1:04

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/28/20

113

Lost

Iroquois

Michael Schiffhauer

dec

5-0

8th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

113

Lost

Fredonia

David Ball

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

113

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Jackson Wainwright

pin

4:15

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

113

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

113

Won

Port Jervis

Ryan Ross

maj dec

14-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
6
30
1
3
3
0
0
213
19

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

John Jay East Fish Kill

Evan Jackob

tf

16-1 4:10

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Ossining

Cole Nam

pin

0:15

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Fox Lane

Cole Brand

pin

1:40

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Brewster

Chris Bisignano

pin

0:39

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Fox Lane

Samuel Dixon

maj dec

12-3

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/06/18

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/13/18

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Camden Boyles

pin

1:13

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/15/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Adam Burton

pin

3:28

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

13-8

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

2:15

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

1:51

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

0:59

Battle in the Valley

12/18/18

120

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/20/18

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/27/18

113

Lost

Iroquois

Michael Schiffhauer

maj dec

14-6

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Spencerport

Mark Zicari

pin

2:55

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

2:45

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

pin

3:58

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Irondequoit

Nathan Peters

pin

:31

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Spencerport

Seth Russo

maj dec

14-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Wayne

Brandon LaDue

pin

2:10

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Iroquois

Peter Gaglio

pin

1:28

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Greenville

Vincent Davis

pin

1:48

Dual vs Greenville

01/05/19

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

5:33

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Camden Boyles

pin

:55

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Arlington

John Frustace

pin

2:21

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

tf

21-6; 5:47

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

113

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

01/12/19

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

1:18

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

3:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

1:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/24/19

113

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

1:32

Dual vs Berlin

02/02/19

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

6-3

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

2:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

10-8 SV-1

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

1:17

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

1:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

3:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

tf

17-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
23
3
3
4
0
0
188
38

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Lost

John Jay East Fish Kill

Joseph Picucci-Riley

pin

5:00

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Ossining

Tristan Robinson-July

pin

1:59

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Brewster

fft

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Croton-Harmon

fft

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Clarkstown North

Jack Henry

dec

8-4

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/07/17

120

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

0:59

Dual vs Berlin

12/14/17

113

Won

Rensselaer

Isabella Blowers

pin

0:15

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/16/17

113

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

5:39

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

2:29

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

0:50

Battle in the Valley

12/19/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

1:40

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/17

113

Won

Camp Hill

Nick Lamay

pin

4:16

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

:22

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:55

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

:58

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

1:08

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

3:13

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

1:24

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:14

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

:56

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

1:54

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Catskill

Issac Davis

pin

4:27

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

113

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:28

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/14/18

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

4:49

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

2:55

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

2:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

maj dec

17-8

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

113

Won

Greenville

Nick Joraleman

pin

3:30

Dual vs Greenville

01/20/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

1:08

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

3:50

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Greenville

Nick Joraleman

pin

3:31

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

3:10

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

113

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:54

Dual vs Catskill

02/03/18

113

Won

Catskill

Izaiah Welsh

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

4:42

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

pin

1:26

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

5:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
18
0
0
4
0
0
132
109

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/16

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/15/16

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/28/16

106

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

3:10

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

3:40

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Lancaster

Parker Rozler

pin

:27

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Samuel Baker

pin

:51

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

dec

15-9

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/17

113

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/07/17

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:07

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

3:41

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Greenville

Gianna Mancuso

pin

1:29

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

tf

16-0 3:27

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

3:56

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Gateway Regional

Joe Holmes

pin

3:08

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

12-5

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

1:57

Dual vs Catskill

01/26/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

5:33

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/28/17

106

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

3:34

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:15

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

2:10

6th

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

106

Won

Greenville

Gianna Mancuso

pin

0:45

Dual vs Greenville

02/04/17

106

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

5:11

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

2:15

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:18

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
9
0
1
3
0
0
75
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
46
80
4
7
14
0
0
608
240