RYAN DURYEA
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

0:36

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

11/30/18

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

0:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

0:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Mahopac

Michael Rivera

dec

4-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Miller Place

Colin Power

dec

10-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Caleb Williams

dec

2-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

3:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

10-8

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/08/18

285

Won

Horace Greeley

Jacob Weitzman

pin

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Pearl River

Christian Curry

pin

0:17

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Cornwall

Roberth Sierra

pin

0:56

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/18

285

Won

Shaker

Joseph Paruszkiewicz

pin

0:31

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/18

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

dec

11-9

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

0:34

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/05/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

8-6 TB-1

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Will Murphy

pin

1:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

General Brown

Tyler Scordo

pin

2:13

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

12-10 SV-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

pin

1:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

195

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/11/19

195

Lost

Mepham

Matt Hegi

maj dec

11-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Won

Cornwall

Josh Keller

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Lost

Wingate

Michael Babbcort

maj dec

13-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

1:19

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

3:43

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

0:33

Dual vs Schenectady

01/18/19

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

0:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

0:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

0:16

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

3:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

0:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Lansingburg

Jarquis Starknok

pin

0:21

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

2:58

Dual vs Averill Park

02/02/19

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

2:50

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

11-8

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

1:01

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:49

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

2:55

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
13
26
0
1
5
0
0
189
41

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

220

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Averill Park

12/01/17

220

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Sutherland-Daniels

pin

1:02

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Mahopac

Carlos Miguel

pin

1:25

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

0:08

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

195

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/09/17

195

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Pearl River

John Fastoff

pin

0:29

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/17

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

5:46

Dual vs Colonie

12/20/17

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

1:45

Dual vs Guilderland

01/03/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/06/18

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

4:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Taconic, MA

Shawn OShea

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

maj dec

12-2

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

220

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/14/18

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Parker Gugliotta

pin

1:07

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

8-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

6-3

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

tf

17-2

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

4:32

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

11-5

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

8-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Eric Jones

pin

1:22

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

3:42

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/03/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

15-13 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

3:11

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

tf

19-1

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

4:57

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

:45

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

11-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
13
0
5
7
1
0
141
44

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/02/16

182

Lost

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

8-6

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

3:51

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

tf

17-0 5:35

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

maj dec

13-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

1:22

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Albany

12/08/16

182

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

pin

0:51

Dual vs Guilderland

12/10/16

182

Lost

Cornwall

Will Leonard

pin

6:00

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Horace Greeley

Everett Bueti

pin

1:56

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Rondout Valley

Frank Ochoa-Cincotta

dec

8-3

Cornwall Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

0:37

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

tf

15-0 5:18

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/21/16

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

inj def

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/17

182

Won

Mohonasen

Thomas Middleton

pin

0:31

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/11/17

170

Lost

Averill Park

James Lachar

dec

3-1

Dual vs Averill Park

01/13/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

pin

1:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

4:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

182

Lost

Monument Mountain

Shamall Schoonmaker

pin

1:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

182

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

2:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

182

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/17

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony Donatelli

pin

5:35

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/21/17

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ethan Yates

pin

0:51

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Beekmantown

Jonah Phaneuf

pin

0:48

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

1:38

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Jason Gaylord

pin

1:53

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
10
0
1
6
1
0
105
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
38
49
0
7
18
2
0
435
155