DARIUS SHELDON
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

7-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/01/17

132

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Sumner Josiah

pin

0:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

1-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

7-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

dec

3-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

5:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

1-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/09/17

132

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Pearl River

Dante Simeti

dec

6-2

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/17

132

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

8-3

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

138

Won

Midwood

Gianny Chacon

pin

3:37

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

138

Won

Beacon

Elias Reitzfeld

pin

4:32

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

138

Won

Midwood

Tom Ng

pin

3:23

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

138

Won

Seward Park

Antonio Aguilar

maj dec

13-0

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

138

Lost

Edward R. Murrow

Jamshid Abduhafisov

dec

4-3

4th

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/20/17

138

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

4-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/03/18

138

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:54

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/06/18

138

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Matt Trifaro

pin

1:13

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

13-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Taconic, MA

Gabe Carrington

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

dec

3-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Lost

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

dec

10-4

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

138

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Albany

01/14/18

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

4-2 OT

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

7-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

132

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

3-0

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

7-0

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/18

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

1-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/03/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

3:21

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-2

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

4:41

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
9
1
16
3
0
0
128
29

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Zackary Rosa

dec

6-0

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

138

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

8-5

Dual vs Albany

12/17/16

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

2:52

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

3:09

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Peru

Jonathan Goddeau

maj dec

9-1

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/21/16

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

8-2

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

dec

3-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/11/17

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

8-5

Dual vs Averill Park

01/13/17

138

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

tf

16-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Monument Mountain

Alex Leonard

dec

8-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Zackary Rosa

dec

6-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

10-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/21/17

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Tyler Zeeb

pin

5:43

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

138

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

3-0

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

4:08

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

dec

4-0

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

138

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/26/17

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/04/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Whitaker

pin

5:38

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

4-2 OT

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

inj def

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

1-0

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

dec

11-10

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

La Salle

Cole Edwards

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
4
1
15
3
1
0
100
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
17
13
2
31
6
1
0
228
59