NICK PALSO
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

tf

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

1:17

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

0:49

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

maj dec

19-8

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

2:31

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/17

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

pin

0:33

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/29/17

099

Won

Brockport

Alexander Reddick

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

tf

23-8

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

pin

:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

pin

3:41

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

21-3

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

3:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Won

Warrensburgh

Tanner McKenna

maj dec

21-10

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

pin

3:57

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/16/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

8-2

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

099

Lost

Washingtonville

Andrew Marchese

dec

9-5

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

099

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

3:35

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

106

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

tf

16-1 4:00

Dual vs Columbia

02/03/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:36

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

3:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

24-8

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:45

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

3:02

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Sachem East

Jared Weinhaus

pin

:44

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Hauppauge

Luke Smith

tf

16-0; 3:07

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
10
15
1
3
8
0
0
154
50

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

1:40

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

tf

18-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

Dual vs Shaker

12/08/16

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/15/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

0:26

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jason Potrzeba

pin

0:11

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

1:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

7-6

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/16

099

Won

La Salle

John Whalen

pin

1:05

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

13-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

2:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

maj dec

14-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

2:27

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/07/17

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

10-8 sv

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

099

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Gravelin

pin

:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

8-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

12-11

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

10-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/14/17

099

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

:40

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Taconic, MA

Mike LaFreriere

pin

5:27

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

tf

16-0

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Averill Park

fft

Dual vs Averill Park

01/20/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

11-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

tf

16-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

maj dec

8-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

Plainedge

Odysseus Lauca

pin

1:00

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

099

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

3:36

Dual vs Columbia

02/04/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

5:51

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Albany

Marcus Fredricks

pin

0:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

14-3

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

12-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
14
1
6
7
0
0
150
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
22
29
2
9
15
0
0
304
103