ANTHONY MILLS
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

pin

4:28

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

5:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

170

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

3:36

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

170

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

5:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

170

Lost

Greene

Justin Carman

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

4:45

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

170

Won

Colonie

Ryan Stein

dec

4-1

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

170

Won

Granville

Rocky Matteson

pin

:59

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

South Glens Falls

AJ Swears

pin

:32

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

170

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

1:52

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Mike Kral

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Anderson

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

6-0

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/18

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

dec

6-3

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

dec

7-3

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:18

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

5:31

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

170

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

1:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

:38

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

4:04

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

:57

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

:15

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

3:38

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

AJ Swears

pin

2:33

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
13
0
3
1
0
0
93
72

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/16

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
13
0
3
1
0
0
93
90