JACOB MILLER
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

:30

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:48

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

4:10

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/14/17

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

7-5

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

4:26

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

5-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

dec

6-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

maj dec

19-6

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

145

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

8-3

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Greenville

Matthew Mason

pin

0:22

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:50

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Tamarac

Aidan Schmidt

pin

0:18

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Michael Smolovik

dec

10-6

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Reeder

pin

3:50

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

4-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

1-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

11-9

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

6-4

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
6
0
8
1
0
0
66
37

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/02/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

6-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

2:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

01/04/17

145

Lost

Albany

Samim Ahmad

dec

9-6

Dual vs Albany

01/18/17

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/21/17

145

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

pin

1:34

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

pin

2:29

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

pin

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

maj dec

12-4

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

tf

17-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Lost

Albany

Samim Ahmad

dec

13-8

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

8-6 SV-1

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

maj dec

16-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
11
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
21
9
0
9
1
0
0
87
78