CAMERON ROBERTS
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

4:26

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/02/16

120

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

1:46

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

tf

16-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

5-3 OT

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

4-2

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

maj dec

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/16

120

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

6-3

Dual vs Colonie

12/21/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

5-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

12-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

7-6

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

120

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/11/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

1:48

Dual vs Columbia

01/18/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Neaton

pin

3:57

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/21/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

2:44

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Greenville

Peter Sequinot

pin

1:34

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

dec

3-0

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

maj dec

9-0

Tamarac Duals

01/26/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

7-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/28/17

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

maj dec

12-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

5-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

3-1

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

maj dec

15-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
5
0
8
2
0
0
68
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
5
0
8
2
0
0
68
62