BRENNEN RIVAS
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

1:25

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinn Cardone

dec

9-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

maj dec

11-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

pin

2:15

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

3-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Carpenter

maj dec

15-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

0:37

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

120

Won

Schuylerville

Sebastian Barrett

pin

2:28

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/16/17

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

2:11

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

0:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Whitesboro

Damian Rella

pin

1:23

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

4-3 TB-1

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/17

113

Won

Central Valley

Dawson Mower

dec

8-6 SV-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Beekmantown

Genevieve Nickelson

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Kelso, WA

Ben Hunnicutt

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Hilton

Nathan Lee

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

4:49

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/10/18

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/14/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

7-5

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

8-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/19/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

4-2 SV

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitchell Craft

maj dec

13-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

7-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

113

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

5-2

Dual vs Galway

02/03/18

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

6-0

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

5:49

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

3-1

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
5
9
0
20
7
0
0
162
18

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

3:15

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

3:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

3:59

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

3:48

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/10/16

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Shambo

pin

4:15

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:01

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

3:52

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

0:44

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

1:33

Dual vs Queensbury

12/17/16

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

13-8

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Raymond Frasier

pin

2:57

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/29/16

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Damian Rella

pin

3:55

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

dec

15-8

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

David Hess

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

7-6

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

11-9

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/11/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:27

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/18/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

4:47

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/20/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

dec

7-5 SV-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

8-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

2:31

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Neaton

dec

9-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

5:08

3rd

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

120

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/31/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/04/17

120

Won

La Salle

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:15

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

3-1

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

10-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ben Molloy

maj dec

11-0

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

2:17

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
18
0
6
8
0
0
174
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
17
27
0
26
15
0
0
336
63