RANDY CLIFFORD
Canton Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

145

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/07/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

4:18

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Aiden Phelps

pin

2:23

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

5:07

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

1:49

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/14/19

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

5:12

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

9-4

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

10-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

145

Won

Camden

James Christmas

maj dec

11-1

General Brown Duals

12/18/19

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

pin

4:48

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/20/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

8-4

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

3:39

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

2:56

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

maj dec

18-6

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

3:43

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

2:05

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

145

Won

Canastota

Jake Backus

pin

3:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

145

Won

Central Square

Jaiden Burdick

dec

6-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

pin

5:03

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

145

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

2:58

Dual vs Massena

01/15/20

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

pin

4:17

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

12-8

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/21/20

145

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

1:59

Dual vs Massena

01/22/20

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

pin

3:03

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/25/20

145

Won

Massena

Noah Park

pin

3:35

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

145

Lost

Conval, NH

Chris Robbins

dec

5-3

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

maj dec

13-4

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

145

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Aoron Johnson

dec

4-3

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/30/20

145

Won

SJSC

Reegan Macklen

pin

1:16

Dual vs SJSC

01/30/20

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

1:14

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/20

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/14/20

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

dec

7-2

Section X Championships

02/14/20

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

16-2

2nd

Section X Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
15
0
7
2
0
0
125
52

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

6-3

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

4:40

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

2-1

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Oswego

fft

Rebel Duals

12/04/18

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:01

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/12/18

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

4-2

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/14/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

dec

10-4

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

3:42

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

2:52

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

9-6

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

dec

10-5

6th

North Country Invitational

12/18/18

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nick Horner

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/22/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

pin

4:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

138

Lost

Warsaw

Nathan Murphy

pin

2:46

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

pin

:41

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/04/19

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

dec

9-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

9-5

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

maj dec

13-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

11-6

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/30/19

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeror Dylan

pin

5:38

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/31/19

132

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

1:15

Dual vs Massena

02/01/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

dec

5-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/19

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

dec

12-6

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

1:40

2nd

Section X Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

dec

8-6 SV-1

Section X Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
5
0
11
2
0
0
76
43

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

pin

3:33

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Oswego

Seth Perrin

dec

5-4

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

3:16

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

3:43

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nathan Cornell

pin

1:04

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

138

Lost

Massena

Wesley Rode

dec

12-11

Dual vs Massena

12/09/17

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

:25

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

138

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

maj dec

9-1

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

138

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

3:40

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

8-5ot

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

2:08

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

pin

3:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

4:27

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/23/17

132

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

3:26

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

132

Lost

Attica

Noah Stachowiak

dec

6-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

3:16

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

pin

1:43

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

dec

10-9

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/10/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

3:40

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/26/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

4:42

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/27/18

132

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

dec

5-4

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Williamstown VT

Sean Martin

maj dec

10-1

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

dec

11-4

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

2:54

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Lost

Mt Abe, VT

Roman Mayer

pin

2:42

Commodore Invitational

01/31/18

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

132

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-3

Dual vs Watertown

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
17
9
0
3
0
0
0
65
77

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

0:50

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/11/17

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:03

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/18/17

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

3:54

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/25/17

126

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/03/17

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:20

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Donaldson

pin

1:48

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/24/17

126

Lost

Wantagh

Michael Killard

pin

2:24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

3:21

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
42
31
0
21
5
0
0
284
202