ROBERT GREENBLATT
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

4:16

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Marshall Thomas

pin

:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

195

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

2:36

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/18

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/21/18

195

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

220

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Jovane Dennis

pin

2:27

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

0:21

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

pin

2:48

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

pin

3:10

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

5:14

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/22/19

195

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:50

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

195

Won

Whitney Point

David Moore

pin

1:57

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

195

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

3:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

4:44

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
10
5
0
0
6
0
0
66
55

2017-18

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

285

Won

BGAH

JonMarick Crawford

pin

1:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

4:01

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

:31

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

285

Won

Marathon

Quinton Sengsounthone

pin

:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

:35

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

285

Lost

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

1:48

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

285

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/16/17

285

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Owen Marriott

pin

2:23

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

4:31

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

pin

1:27

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Marathon

Parker Brown

pin

:52

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

BGAH

Dalton Griffith

pin

2:10

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

285

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
10
3
0
0
1
0
0
24
60

2016-17

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

285

Lost

BGAH

Nick Decker

pin

1:09

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

285

Won

Marathon

Quinton Sengsounthone

pin

1:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

285

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

:48

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

285

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/07/17

285

Lost

Massapequa

Kevin Smithwick

pin

1:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

285

Won

Rondout Valley

Kevin McColgan

pin

3:31

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

285

Lost

Rondout Valley

William Sutherland

pin

:19

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/17

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

285

Lost

Rondout Valley

William Sutherland

pin

1:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

285

Lost

BGAH

Nick Decker

pin

3:07

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/17

285

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Timothy James

pin

4:41

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/17

285

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

02/04/17

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

:37

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Moravia

Tom Reeves

pin

1:17

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

1:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
11
3
0
0
2
0
0
30
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
31
11
0
0
9
0
0
120
181