JACK CARUSO
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

3:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

0:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

pin

0:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

1:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

5-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

5-1

Dual vs Windsor

12/14/18

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/19/18

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

3:35

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

pin

2:30

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

126

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

120

Lost

Sidney

Mat Cox

pin

2:19

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

120

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

1:26

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

126

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

dec

11-6

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

0:26

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

pin

1:24

Hawkeye Duals

01/04/19

120

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

2:42

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

1:50

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/15/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:13

Dual vs Schoharie

01/18/19

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

3-0

STAC Championship

01/25/19

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

dec

2-1

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

pin

4:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
6
0
3
8
0
0
94
81

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

1:28

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/02/17

113

Lost

Nanuet

Tyler Nicholson

maj dec

10-2

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Goshen

Matt DeFalcon

pin

2:24

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Saugerties

Kristian Chauncey

dec

5-3

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Port Jervis

Eric Tigue

pin

3:26

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

3:59

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/17

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

0:43

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/21/17

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

2:29

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

pin

2:49

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

113

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Tim Dirie

pin

3:55

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/30/17

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:42

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

2:39

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:24

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/05/18

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

pin

1:22

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

4:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

dec

6-4

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

0:27

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/18

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/25/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/03/18

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

4:00

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:59

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

3:36

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

2:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

5:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
8
0
3
5
0
0
88
80

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/30/16

106

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

dec

17-16

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

106

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

0:43

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:25

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

099

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

1:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Saugerties

Kristen Chauncy

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Jacarus Gibson

pin

3:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

099

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

099

Lost

Columbia

Austin Coyne

pin

2:21

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

1:15

Dual vs Norwich

01/27/17

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/17

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

02/04/17

099

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

4:30

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

2:56

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

4:46

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
11
1
0
1
9
0
0
63
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
41
15
0
7
22
0
0
245
227