BRADY VOSBURGH
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Chyle Foster

pin

2:46

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

195

Won

Poland

Mark Hulbert

pin

0:07

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

195

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

195

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

3:59

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/04/19

220

Won

Lowville

Keegan Crenshaw

pin

0:34

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/19

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/14/19

220

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

Ogdensburg

William Petrie

pin

0:46

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

220

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

0:34

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

General Brown

Aiden Mcconnell

pin

General Brown Duals

12/17/19

195

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

11-5

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/20

195

Won

Indian River

Jared Cook

pin

2:37

Dual vs Indian River

01/03/20

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

1:28

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Won

Peru

Nathan Mitchell

pin

1:14

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Won

Saranac

Dave Tackett

pin

:59

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

1:28

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/20

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

3:10

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/20

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

1:22

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

pin

2:27

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

4-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

inj def

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

195

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

1:59

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/20

195

Lost

SJSC

Tyler Mousaw

tf

16-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

195

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

dec

6:10 SV

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/20

195

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

02/08/20

195

Won

Lowville

Keegan Crenshaw

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

5:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

195

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

1:55

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

195

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

4:27

3rd

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

pin

3:00

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Lost

SJSC

Tyler Mousaw

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

5:26

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Marcellus

Dylan Hood

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
20
0
1
4
0
0
147
47

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/01/18

195

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

195

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

3:55

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

dec

8-5

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

tf

16-1; 3:25

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

1:16

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

2:39

General Brown Duals

12/19/18

195

Won

Indian River

Trevor Pharoah

pin

0:52

Dual vs Indian River

01/03/19

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/19

182

Won

Peru

Tyler Bell

pin

:38

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

Petrides

Ethan Cregin

pin

4:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

maj dec

17-5

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

:58

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ian Gallagher

dec

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

1:20

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/19

182

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/19

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

:49

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

1:10

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

maj dec

13-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

1:33

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

195

Lost

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

3:19

Dual vs SJSC

01/19/19

182

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

3:38

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

0:52

Mustang Duals

01/22/19

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

dec

7-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/19

182

Won

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

3:05

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

4:49

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

182

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

:47

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

8-1

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

1:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

2:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

1:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
14
0
3
6
0
0
129
76

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

8-5

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:08

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

2:44

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Liverpool

Ben Michalowski

pin

1:51

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

9-2

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/17

170

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

maj dec

13-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

5:03

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

4:29

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:46

General Brown Duals

12/12/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

11-4

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

3:59

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/18

170

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

5:38

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-1

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

2:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

182

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/18

170

Lost

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

dec

16-13

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

tf

15-0 5:30

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Unatego

Seth Berge

dec

7-5

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

12-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

12-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

8-6

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

tf

18-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

dec

5-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

maj dec

13-3

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
6
0
3
6
0
0
82
66

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

1:43

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

dec

10-8

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

3:23

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

0:19

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Remington Whitney

dec

8-7

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

170

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

3:54

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

4:48

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Remington Whitney

pin

3:44

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Braedyn Dietz

pin

1:50

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Massena

Anthony Hubbard

pin

4:59

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

fft

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Saranac

Sam Robinson

dec

3-2OT

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

182

Won

Lowville

Cody Steria

pin

2:59

Dual vs Lowville

01/03/17

182

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/06/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

4:22

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

170

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Dylan Little

pin

2:32

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

dec

9-7

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

106

Lost

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

maj dec

9-0

4th

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

170

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Dylan Little

pin

1:16

6th

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

3:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

8-3

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

3:41

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

1:11

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

pin

1:44

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
10
0
3
2
0
0
81
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
56
50
0
10
18
0
0
439
265