COLE WILLIAMS
Mount Markham Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

195

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Chyle Foster

pin

1:24

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

195

Won

Poland

Mark Hulbert

pin

0:16

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

195

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

3:59

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/03/19

195

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

dec

8-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/19

195

Won

Cazenovia

Blaze Dannon

pin

1:49

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/13/19

195

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

dec

3-0

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

dec

2-1

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Won

Lowville

Keegan Crenshaw

pin

1:13

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Won

West Springfield, MA

Daniel Sharma

pin

1:09

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

Kellenberg

James Watterson

pin

3:30

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

dec

9-4

Valley Duals

12/30/19

195

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

1:08

2nd

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

1:08

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/07/20

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

:35

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/15/20

195

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/20

195

Won

South Lewis

Logan Rinehart

pin

1:00

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Christian

pin

1:09

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

Unatego

Gabe Frailey

pin

1:01

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

220

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

dec

6-2

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

195

Won

General Brown

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

195

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/28/20

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

4-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/29/20

195

Won

Unatego

Chris Price

dec

9-5

Dual vs Unatego

02/01/20

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

1:22

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

pin

2:30

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Chyle Foster

pin

:59

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

195

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Altrock

pin

1:12

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

195

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

5:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

4:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

dec

9-2

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

DQ

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

5:26

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

2:52

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
14
0
6
5
0
0
132
66

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

3:14

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/01/18

195

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

7-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

1:18

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

8-5

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

5:13

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

3:10

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Kellenberg

James Watterson

dec

7-1

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

pin

1:19

Valley Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/11/18

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/14/18

195

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

dec

3-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

4:55

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

1:46

6th

North Country Invitational

12/29/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

0:44

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

195

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

0:29

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/19

182

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

1:43

Dual vs Sidney

01/15/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

1:59

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/19

195

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

3:38

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

1:04

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:32

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Altrock

pin

:17

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

182

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

tf

15-0 3:16

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

3:55

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

4:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

maj dec

12-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

1:33

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
11
1
5
9
0
0
141
63

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/02/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

4:47

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

pin

0:55

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

2:46

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

182

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

maj dec

13-4

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

182

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

3:00

Dual vs Sidney

12/08/17

182

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

3:44

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

:37

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

1:35

Valley Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

:35

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

2:51

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/30/17

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

0:46

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

195

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

inj def

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/18

182

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/11/18

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

1:09

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/18

182

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

3-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/20/18

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

4-3

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

inj def

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

3:48

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

182

Won

Poland

Travis Lawson

pin

0:24

Dual vs Poland

01/25/18

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

4:29

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/03/18

182

Lost

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

fft

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

dec

6-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

2:39

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
11
0
0
5
0
0
96
67

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Solomon Plummer

pin

1:10

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/03/16

170

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

0:25

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

1:33

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Lost

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

0:44

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Lost

Watertown

Aubin Allen

pin

3:06

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

0:19

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/07/16

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/13/16

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

4:44

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

:26

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

2:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

5:47

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

170

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Tyler Tucker

pin

1:34

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Lost

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

3:36

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Lost

Longwood

Jerry Dilan

pin

:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/17

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

0:27

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

1:21

Mustang Duals

01/28/17

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:29

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

2:52

Center States League Tournament

02/01/17

170

Lost

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

2:56

Dual vs Cooperstown

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
14
5
0
0
1
0
0
36
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
51
41
1
11
20
0
0
405
280