ANTHONY BAILEY
Mount Markham Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

138

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

pin

1:42

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

132

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

maj dec

10-0

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/03/19

138

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

1:30

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/19

138

Won

Cazenovia

Lucca Ferreira

dec

8-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
4

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/01/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Kalep Meddaugh-Martinez

pin

3:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

3:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:00

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

dec

14-9

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

0:52

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

5:27

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Kellenberg

Matthew Alamia

dec

9-2

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

dec

8-5

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

maj dec

14-3

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

1:24

Valley Duals

12/11/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

pin

3:34

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/14/18

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

2:41

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Won

Olean

Nick Bierfeldt

dec

7-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

17-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

3:17

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Won

Olean

Nick Bierfeldt

fft

5th

North Country Invitational

12/29/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

0:20

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

dec

6-4 SV-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:02

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

4:46

Dual vs Sidney

01/08/19

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

tf

16-0 3:10

Dual vs Poland

01/15/19

132

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

1:50

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/19

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

tf

19-3 5:20

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

2:25

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

New Hartford

Ben Logalbo

pin

2:31

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

5:01

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

1:20

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

4:48

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

6-2

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

dec

11-4

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

3:20

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

3:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

2:38

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

2:18

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

pin

3:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

2:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

tf

17-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
16
3
8
5
0
0
166
56

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/02/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Poland

Garret Jones

dec

7-6

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

dec

13-8

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Watertown

Fahad St.Louis

pin

1:47

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

pin

0:57

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

5-3

Dual vs Sidney

12/08/17

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

5:28

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Bryan

pin

3:58

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

2:41

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

3:01

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

7-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

pin

5:28

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

maj dec

9-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Bryan

pin

4:22

Valley Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Conner Ossont

pin

5:13

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/17

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

3:02

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/30/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

5-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

5:48

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Dayne Bissell-Smith

pin

2:52

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

4-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

8-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

126

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

5:20

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/18

126

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Little Falls

01/11/18

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

8-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/18

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

4-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/20/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

5:52

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

4:29

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

1:31

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

2:20

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

6-2

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

126

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

tf

17-1 5:35

Dual vs Poland

01/25/18

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

2-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/27/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

tf

5:18

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Adirondack

Joe Wilcox

pin

1:10

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

3:08

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

dec

4-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

dec

6-4

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
16
1
10
1
0
0
139
54

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Lost

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/03/16

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:23

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

2:49

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

tf

17-2 4:33

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

5:16

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/07/16

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

1:59

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/13/16

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

5:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

tf

19-0; 4:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/17

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

2:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Little Falls

Chris Giaquinto

pin

:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:17

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

dec

6-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Oneida

Lucas Candee

pin

5:34

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

106

Lost

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

4-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

106

Won

Rondout Valley

Isaac Cain

tf

16-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaleb Miller

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

2-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

106

Won

Longwood

Jacob Shapiro

pin

3:30

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

tf

15-0 4:00

Dual vs Poland

01/21/17

106

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

1:02

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

0:53

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/17

106

Won

Little Falls

Chris Giaquinto

pin

2:44

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/17

106

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

9-1

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

2:34

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/01/17

106

Won

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

1:24

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/04/17

106

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
12
3
6
7
0
0
148
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
33
46
7
25
15
0
0
480
156