SAMUEL MAY
Fulton Red Raiders
Samuel May

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

2:25

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

1:49

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

5-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

7-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

fft

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

138

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

4-1

Dual vs Central Square

12/09/17

138

Lost

Pittsford

Collin Regan

maj dec

10-1

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

4:54

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

0:28

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

dec

9-4

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

1:32

Cortland Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

5-4

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

2:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

:48

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

:40

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

3:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

10-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

4-3

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/18

132

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

3:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/18

138

Lost

Hilton

Nate Eccleston

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hilton

02/03/18

132

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

4:47

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

dec

8-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

4-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
7
0
10
1
0
0
78
61

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

0:56

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Newark

Collin Steiner

dec

6-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Horseheads

Nathan Ham

pin

3:57

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

126

Lost

Pittsford

Collin Regan

pin

4:32

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

3:32

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dq

Cortland Duals

12/27/16

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

maj dec

13-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Horace Greeley

Nathan Ferreira

pin

3:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

dec

2-0

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

dec

12-9

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

126

Won

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

maj dec

15-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/17

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

dec

7-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

1:31

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

maj dec

15-7

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

2:13

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

4-2

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
4
0
7
3
0
0
65
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
26
11
0
17
4
0
0
143
110