ANDRU WALTS
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

Wayne

Jamie Hastings

pin

0:49

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

0:17

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

maj dec

11-3

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Middletown

Kevin Loiodice

maj dec

15-1

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

10-1

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Won

Horseheads

Kyle Lewis

pin

0:35

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

126

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Central Square

12/07/18

126

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

2-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

4-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

8-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Greenville

Hunter Parker

pin

1:00

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:59

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Massapequa

Jack Kirschbaum

maj dec

12-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

120

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/21/18

126

Won

Hilton

Nathan Lee

dec

6-2

Dual vs Hilton

12/28/18

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

12-5

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Newfane

Josh Gill

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

12-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

11-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:09

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/19

120

Lost

Citrus Park Christian

Bas Diaz

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Won

Eastchester

Tommy Dellasera

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Lost

Rocky Point

Evan Matias

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Won

Baldwin

Paul Wehr

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

126

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/19/19

132

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

4:12

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/24/19

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/19

120

Won

Olean

Isaiah Deemer

pin

1:42

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Won

Spencerport

Aiden Conn

pin

4:38

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

126

Won

Massapequa

Jack Kirschbaum

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

126

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

pin

1:36

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

maj dec

10-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
11
0
15
5
0
0
144
30

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

3-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

11/30/17

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

120

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

dec

3-2

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

1:28

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

9-6

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

3-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Central Square

12/09/17

120

Won

Pittsford

Omar Al-Qahtani

pin

2:10

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

4:45

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Groton

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

5:02

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/20/17

120

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

7-5

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

2:44

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

1:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

maj dec

11-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

2:57

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

maj dec

14-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

120

Lost

Bristol, CT

Chris Trelli

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Won

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Won

Warwick Valley

Jordan Pinskey

maj dec

10-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

120

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

inj def

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

14-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

4:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

3:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Lost

Wantagh

Charles Maier

maj dec

12-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/18

126

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Hilton

02/03/18

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

2:58

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Oswego

Benjamin Spedding

pin

:23

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

maj dec

15-7

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

1:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
9
0
15
3
1
0
129
43

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

9-8

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

126

Won

South Seneca

Ryan Sweeney

pin

0:18

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Lost

Pearl River

Dante Simeti

dec

3-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

maj dec

13-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

5-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Newark

Noah Ojeda

pin

2:25

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Horseheads

Michael Jadoski

pin

1:48

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

maj dec

11-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

120

Lost

Pittsford

Nathan Cotroneo

pin

1:32

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

2:36

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Vestal

fft

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Sawyer

pin

2:53

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Beacon

Anthony Fusco

pin

1:27

Cortland Duals

12/21/16

126

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

2-0

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Chance Lorenti

pin

2:24

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

dec

9-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

JD-CBA

James Coon

pin

2:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

maj dec

10-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Victor

Trevor Knapp

pin

1:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

2:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

pin

1:55

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:53

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

120

Won

JD-CBA

James Coon

pin

0:57

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

dec

6-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Brentwood

Zyrik Rincon

maj dec

13-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Farmingdale

Nicholas Demeri

pin

2:42

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

120

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

3:35

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

120

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

pin

:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

JD-CBA

James Coon

pin

1:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

120

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

dec

12-6

Dual vs Fairport

02/04/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Auburn

Ryan Bochenek

pin

3:02

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

3:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

3-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
19
1
7
5
0
0
175
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
31
39
1
37
13
1
0
448
114