BRODY TISKA
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

pin

2:58

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

1:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

1:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

3:24

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/17

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

1:01

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

4-2 SV

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

220

Lost

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

:55

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

195

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

0:45

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Won

Oneonta

Ryan Miller

pin

:36

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

3:38

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

2:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Jovane Dennis

pin

1:16

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

2:41

Dual vs Whitney Point

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
9
4
0
0
1
0
0
30
51

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

195

Lost

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

:58

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

tf

16-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/07/17

182

Lost

Massapequa

Dan Hamilton

pin

:24

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Massapequa

Sam Mahoney

pin

1:17

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Massapequa

Marco Musso

pin

1:13

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Rondout Valley

Devon Ellsworth

pin

3:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Waverly

Ben Gates

pin

:48

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/17/17

182

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

0:39

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/17

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

3:56

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/04/17

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

pin

:33

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Groton

Hart Sirvent

pin

3:05

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

3:30

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
11
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
62

2015-16

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:45

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/14/16

182

Lost

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

1:03

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/16

170

Lost

Clarke

Rexhep Dalipi

pin

:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Derek Shafer

pin

:56

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

170

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
24
7
0
0
2
0
0
54
137