CHARLES DIOTTE
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

113

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/01/18

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

4-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Red Hook

Alexander Lopez

pin

3:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

maj dec

13-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

pin

0:59

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

maj dec

9-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/18

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Max Luxramos

pin

1:04

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/08/18

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Gavin Cunningham

pin

3:55

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

13-9

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

dec

2-1

Mat Mania

12/13/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

dec

8-2

Dual vs Schalmont

12/15/18

113

Won

Valley Central

Casey Lennon

pin

5:20

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Onteora

Wyatt Konjas

pin

2:24

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Bethlehem

Kyle Boyd

maj dec

9-1

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

8-5

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

1:28

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/03/19

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/05/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Camden Boyles

pin

2:08

5th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

dec

7-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Chester

Matthew Csernai

tf

15-0; 4:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/12/19

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

dec

6-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

:08

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

5:27

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

8-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

1:00

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Chris Monaco

pin

0:43

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Greenville

Vincent Davis

dec

9-2

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

3-2

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

3:39

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

dec

7-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/02/19

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

4-0

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin Mccabe

maj dec

15-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:33

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

4-2 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
8
1
11
5
0
0
120
64

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/17

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

0:59

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Greg Fischer

tf

15-0 2:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

tf

4:13

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Won

Catskill

Izaiah Welsh

pin

3:28

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

2:03

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

Mat Mania

12/14/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Josh Garcia-Cabrea

pin

0:29

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/30/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

113

Lost

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

4-2

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

7-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

2:24

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Wyatt Hartman

pin

2:56

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

9-0

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

:40

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

dec

3-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:32

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

2:18

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

4:11

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Lily Rabine

maj dec

12-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

1:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/25/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

2:52

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

2:06

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
6
0
2
17
0
0
145
71

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/16

113

Won

Columbia

Alycia Johnson-Dardiz

maj dec

10-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

0:33

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:41

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

12-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

1:57

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Shaker

Matt Snyder

dec

8-4

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/10/16

113

Lost

Kingston

Noah Warneke

maj dec

12-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

3:47

Mat Mania

12/15/16

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/29/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

1:49

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

5:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Beekmantown

Corbin Sharron

pin

5:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Manchester

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

4:17

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

pin

1:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

1:18

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/14/17

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Evan Lane

maj dec

11-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

pin

2:14

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

2:44

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:23

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

113

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

0:58

Tamarac Duals

01/25/17

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

pin

2:52

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/04/17

113

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Catskill

Issac Davis

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
27
1
0
3
5
0
0
47
144

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

pin

0:24

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

01/07/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
57
15
1
16
29
0
0
324
285