CHRIS WILSON
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

Massena

Kyle Allen

pin

:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Won

Massena

Braden Simonds

pin

:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Won

Saranac

Caiden Premore

pin

:54

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Won

Noble, ME

Gavin Hartford

pin

:33

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

220

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/08/18

220

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

1:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Albany

Ange Abayisenga

pin

0:18

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

220

Won

Corinth

Tanner Barger

pin

1:23

Dual vs Corinth

12/15/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

7-2

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

dec

7-1

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

dec

3-2

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ricky Bruce

pin

1:07

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/18

220

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

220

Won

Peru

fft

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

12-6

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

220

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

0:58

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

0:11

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

0:26

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

2:23

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

pin

0:26

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

dec

3-1

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

dec

10-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

1:20

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

0:48

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Martin

tf

19-3 4:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Granville

Logan Knowles

pin

0:18

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

220

Lost

Falconer

Robbie Penhollow

maj dec

13-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

220

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

pin

0:53

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

220

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

dec

11-4

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

1:26

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

dec

6-1

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Clarke

Karl Bouyer

pin

5:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:54

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

5:49

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
7
20
1
8
13
0
0
227
28

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

195

Won

Noble, ME

Em Lavasseur

pin

1:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Warrensburg

Jacob Johnson

pin

2:48

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Spinner

dec

12-10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

5:09

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

2-1 TB-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

0:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

0:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

7-5 SV-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

6-4

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

maj dec

12-4

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

5-1

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

195

Won

Peru

Mason Maulding

pin

4:41

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

195

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

195

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

11-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

4:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

4:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ethan Jeskie

pin

1:28

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

195

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

4:17

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

195

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

7-5

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:15

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

3:29

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Locust Valley

Brian Canales

pin

3:07

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

195

Lost

Peru

Mason Maulding

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

195

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Curtis Quick

pin

5:23

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

1:32

Dual vs Queensbury

02/03/18

195

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

dec

3-2

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

dec

10-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

tf

18-3

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

4:35

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
14
0
7
8
0
0
154
43

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

pin

3:40

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

1:59

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

11-4

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Othello Volpe

pin

:58

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

182

Won

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

dec

8-1

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/10/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

dec

3-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

1:03

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

pin

5:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

0:38

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

6-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/21/16

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

7-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/30/16

182

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

dec

6-3

Dual vs Peru

01/04/17

182

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

(UTB

5-4

Dual vs Granville

01/07/17

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

dec

3-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Synakowski

pin

0:28

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

4-2 SV-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/17

182

Won

Corinth

Logan Troumbley

pin

3:15

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

2:52

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/17

182

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

dec

10-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

4:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

:43

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/21/17

182

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

dec

8-7

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Zach Smith

pin

2:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

tf

18-3 5:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Casey Williams

pin

2:58

Golden Horde Duals

02/04/17

182

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

3:02

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

dec

7-0

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

pin

4:43

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Logan Springer

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

dec

4-3 OT

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
9
0
12
3
0
0
109
63

2015-16

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

pin

1:08

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/12/15

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

1:32

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Duanesburg

Connor McClure

pin

1:10

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tristan Dupois

pin

4:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

170

Lost

Granville

Bailey Daigle

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Granville

12/17/15

170

Lost

Queensbury

James Morehouse

pin

1:40

Dual vs Queensbury

12/19/15

170

Won

Catskill

Nick Mercado

pin

1:28

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

170

Lost

Johnstown

Michael Nourse

pin

:37

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Terracciano

pin

5:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

3:21

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Sterling Dekl

dec

10-3

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

170

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Zack Morse

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Burr Burton Academy, VT

01/06/16

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

dec

7-6

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Matt Austin

pin

1:10

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

4:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/16

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

0:46

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/16

170

Won

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

dec

3-1

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

170

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

4:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

dec

16-9

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Rensselaer

Htat Aung

pin

3:18

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Pomykaj

pin

2:54

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
12
0
2
1
0
0
84
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
42
55
1
29
25
0
0
574
181