HUNTER YEARSLEY
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Lost

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

pin

3:46

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tariq Evans-Smith

pin

3:28

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

8-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

pin

5:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

5:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

5-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

dec

5-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/14/18

132

Lost

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

maj dec

9-0

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

dec

6-5

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Won

Cohoes

Jordan Stoddard

pin

1:03

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

1:02

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

5-3

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

1:27

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Vance Ottati

pin

0:23

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

3-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

dec

6-0

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

4:04

5th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

dec

4-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

dec

10-6 SV-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

132

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

pin

0:37

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

pin

1:08

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

5:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:52

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

dec

6-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

126

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

4:20

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

126

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:42

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Adam Schlosser

pin

1:21

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

126

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

3:52

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

0:46

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Dom Denue

dec

13-9

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

1:15

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

5:54

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

:52

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Corinth

Robby Benson

pin

3:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

10-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Greenville

Eric Heath

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

2:10

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

13-7

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

3:12

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
18
19
0
6
3
0
0
150
76

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

dec

4-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Mahopac

Frankie Scauzillo

dec

8-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

6-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

0:16

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

113

Won

Berlin

Tristan Fink

pin

0:18

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

32:34

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

6-5

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

1:42

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

113

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/06/18

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

1:01

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

maj dec

13-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:22

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Onteora

Justin VandenDooren

maj dec

12-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniels

dec

9-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/18

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

2:55

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

0:58

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

3:50

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Greenville

Nick Joraleman

pin

0:46

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

6-3

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

3:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

4:35

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

3-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

3-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

4:42

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Greenville

Nick Joraleman

pin

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

maj dec

18-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
10
0
3
12
0
0
142
61

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

dec

9-6

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/01/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

4-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/02/16

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:46

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:51

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Greg Fischer

tf

15-0 6:00

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

pin

0:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

1:19

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/16

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

3:18

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/16

106

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/16/16

106

Won

Mt. Greylock

Joe Rosie

pin

2:53

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

106

Lost

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

5:20

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

106

Lost

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

pin

5:02

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

2:56

Tiger Duals

01/05/17

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

11-6

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/07/17

106

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

dec

5-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

106

Won

Gateway Regional

Joe Holmes

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Watervliet

Cole Cameron

pin

2:44

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

dec

12-5

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/17

106

Won

Greenville

Gianna Mancuso

pin

0:18

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

106

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

2:47

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

:54

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

2:37

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

106

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Christian Holden

pin

2:36

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

106

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Christian Holden

pin

1:43

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/04/17

106

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

5:11

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

2:51

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
9
0
3
7
0
0
105
84

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

0:31

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/15

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Mt. Greylock

Darren Pelletier

pin

1:09

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kendra Beavin

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/23/15

106

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

0:29

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/16

106

Lost

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

2:51

Dual vs Granville

01/12/16

099

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/14/16

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/20/16

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

1:46

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/16

099

Lost

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

3:17

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/06/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

2:55

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

2:22

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
2
0
0
9
0
0
66
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
57
40
0
12
31
0
0
463
275