STEVE HOARE
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

1:03

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaeden Peryea

pin

0:22

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

3:27

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

138

Lost

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

pin

3:20

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

9-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

14-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

5:22

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/16

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Whitaker

pin

2:56

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/04/17

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/14/17

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

1:07

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

maj dec

14-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

:55

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

4:10

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

132

Lost

Albany

Austin Foley

tf

16-1 5:30

Dual vs Albany

01/21/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

5-2

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

4-2

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

3-0

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

dec

7-4

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Greenville

Clifton Drollette

dec

7-1

Tamarac Duals

01/26/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:47

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/28/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

tf

13-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
18
4
0
2
0
0
0
31
85

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/04/15

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/23/15

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

1:33

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/20/16

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/28/16

099

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/30/16

099

Lost

Pine Bush

Kevin Urena

maj dec

11-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

2:30

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

2:27

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
0
0
0
5
0
0
30
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
24
4
0
2
5
0
0
61
115