BRANT ROBINSON
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks
Brant Robinson

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Won

Columbia

Patrick Franchini

pin

1:41

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

tf

4:09

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

21-8

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Albany

Shehroze Waseem

tf

16-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

3:41

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

0:58

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

1:59

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Albany

Athanasos Sofi

pin

1:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

5-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

195

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

2:56

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/18

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

4:58

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:10

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

4:34

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

3:24

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

1:14

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

3:12

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Justin Lamb

pin

0:28

Dual vs Guilderland

12/27/18

195

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael Sabella

dec

3-1

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

1:25

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

5:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

195

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/05/19

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

1:54

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

2:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Will Murphy

pin

1:05

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

195

Won

Shaker

Ryan Stein

dec

6-3

Dual vs Shaker

01/16/19

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

5:18

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/19

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

maj dec

15-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

3:04

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/02/19

195

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Shaker

Ryan Stein

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Shaker

Ryan Stein

dec

5-2 TB-1

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

4:50

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

2:33

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Northport

Peter Magliocco

pin

3:12

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
3
22
2
8
6
0
0
204
12

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

tf

16-0 5:09

Dual vs Schenectady

12/06/17

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

2:45

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/09/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

0:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

11-6 SV-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

7-5 SV-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/17

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

2:27

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Essex, VT

Dagan Thompson

pin

1:43

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

dec

9-6

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

2:40

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

tf

16-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Berlin

Kevin MacVeigh

pin

0:07

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

3:04

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/28/17

195

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

1:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

3:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

9-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

220

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/06/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Moran

pin

1:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

4:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

195

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Clement Sherwood

pin

1:30

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

220

Won

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

dec

5-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/17/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/25/18

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

4:00

Dual vs Colonie

01/27/18

195

Won

Red Hook

Ryan Hobson

pin

1:47

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:54

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

5:54

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

4:19

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

2:26

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

:29

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

2:52

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
3
22
2
5
6
0
0
193
10

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

4-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/08/16

195

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Shaker

12/10/16

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

9-2

2nd

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

1:07

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

2-1

Mat Mania

12/14/16

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ben Labounty

pin

5:50

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/16/16

195

Won

Berlin

Willian Prather

pin

0:06

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Essex, VT

Alex Rizvanov

pin

5:39

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Shaker

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:23

Tiger Duals

12/21/16

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Alex Sheldon

pin

0:19

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/28/16

195

Won

Huntington

Ryan Stieve

pin

6:30 OT

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

John Goodell

dec

7-1

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

Hillcrest

Garrett Sayegh

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

pin

0:58

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/07/17

195

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Griggs

dec

7-0

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

1:31

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

195

Won

Bethlehem

Ryan O'Keefe

pin

1:23

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

maj dec

14-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

195

Won

Schenectady

Nick Williams

pin

5:40

Dual vs Schenectady

01/14/17

195

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

pin

5:20

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nate Williams

tf

16-0

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

Catskill

Valek Segura

pin

0:55

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

pin

1:17

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/18/17

195

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

pin

1:05

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/17

182

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/28/17

195

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

2:21

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

195

Won

Red Hook

Chris Benincasa

tf

21-6

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

195

Won

Red Hook

Chris Benincasa

pin

3:18

3rd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

maj dec

18-7

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

maj dec

17-6

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Bethlehem

Ryan O'Keefe

pin

:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

4:25

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

dec

2-0

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
18
2
5
4
0
0
161
49

2015-16

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

182

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Shaker

12/16/15

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

0:32

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/18/15

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Mt. Greylock

Connor Kogut

pin

1:32

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

3:08

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

4:25

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

182

Lost

Cohoes

Noah Nemier

maj dec

12-4

Tiger Duals

12/23/15

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

1:40

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/28/15

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/13/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

1:25

Dual vs Schenectady

01/16/16

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

0:42

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

Granville

Darren McKittrick

inj def

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

Corinth

Christopher Henson

tf

15-0 5:43

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent DeBlock

pin

5:54

Scotia Duals

01/20/16

182

Lost

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Averill Park

01/23/16

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

182

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

5:33

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

3:51

Kossmann Duals

01/28/16

182

Won

Columbia

Zaire Barksdale

pin

5:12

Dual vs Columbia

02/06/16

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

pin

2:09

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
7
1
0
6
1
0
89
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
117
32
69
7
18
22
1
0
647
133