HUNTER DAY
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Mike Chamberlain

pin

3:37

Dual vs Tamarac

12/08/18

170

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

pin

2:25

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

8-1

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

11-5

2nd

Mat Mania

12/12/18

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

tf

16-0 3:17

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/18

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

2:52

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

1:30

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

7-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

2-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/28/18

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

tf

15-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

4:26

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

2:00

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

2:54

Dual vs Granville

01/05/19

160

Won

Pinkerton Academy

Robert Morin

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Rutland, VT

Dakota Peters

tf

21-6

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Gilbert School

Evan Jackson

inj def

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

St. Johnsbury

Wilder Hudson

dec

12-7

3rd

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/08/19

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/19

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

tf

16-0 3:20

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/17/19

160

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/19/19

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

1:09

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

4-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

2:38

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/26/19

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

1-0

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

6-4 SV-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

pin

2:29

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Eva Nelson

pin

:16

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

1:54

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

:47

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

5-0

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

1:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
14
3
4
3
1
0
135
42

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

7-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/16/17

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:43

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

dec

4-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

4-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

2:57

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

maj dec

18-8

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

5-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

DQ

5-2

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

3:53

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

dec

5-2

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/09/18

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

1:43

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/10/18

160

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/11/18

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/18

170

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

dec

5-4

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

dec

6-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

dec

9-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

2:34

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/20/18

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

3:13

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

pin

3:11

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

pin

1:00

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

4-3 TB-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/18

160

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

1:11

Dual vs Granville

01/25/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

5:01

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

2-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

12-7

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

2:21

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

:50

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Schuylerville

David Flanders

pin

:38

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

4-0

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

dec

8-6 SV-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

3-0

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

4-2 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

pin

4:13

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
11
0
12
3
0
1
128
52

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Cohoes

Samantha Hammon

pin

1:47

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Lost

Wallkill

Kyle Ripa

dec

2-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

3:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

dec

7-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Highland

Bradly Acvedo

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Won

Highland

Mat Malherio

dec

4-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

dec

7-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/17/16

138

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jarett Legg

pin

5:29

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Lost

Middlebury

Dustin Davio

dec

4-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

8-2

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/22/16

145

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

10-7

Dual vs Granville

12/29/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

6-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

6-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

145

Won

Corinth

Josh Nolet

pin

2:39

Dual vs Corinth

01/14/17

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

4:39

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

4:25

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/18/17

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/17

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

pin

:23

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

dec

6-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

138

Lost

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

pin

4:15

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
5
0
3
3
0
0
58
55

2015-16

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

dec

12-6

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

1:59

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Wallkill

Matthew Brundage

pin

3:25

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

8-6

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

2:30

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Wallkill

Thomas Maddox

tf

15-0; 5:35

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/10/15

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

5-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/15

126

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

11-6

Dual vs Corinth

12/19/15

126

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

1:00

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

3:04

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

6-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

120

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

2:50

Dual vs Granville

12/29/15

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

0:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Schuylerville

Charles Weaver

pin

2:06

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

pin

3:36

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/16

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

6-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/16

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

7-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/13/16

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/20/16

120

Won

Tamarac

Mike Kowalchyk

dec

3-0

Dual vs Tamarac

01/23/16

126

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

0:38

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

1:43

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

dec

6-3

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

5-1

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

7-5

Kossmann Duals

02/06/16

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Rensselaer

Emily Schumaker

pin

:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

4:07

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

7-2

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
9
1
7
0
0
0
81
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
52
39
4
26
9
1
1
402
203