AUSTIN DELISLE
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

0:40

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/17

113

Won

Massapequa

Alex Giulani

dec

6-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Mt Anthony

Brodie Krawczyk

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

2-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:55

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Joey Monte

pin

1:31

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Chester

James Long

dec

10-3

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Saugerties

Kristian Chauncey

pin

5:25

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

5:07

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Valley Central

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/28/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

4:22

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

4-2 SV-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

pin

1:46

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

3-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Camp Hill

Xander Heim

pin

3:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

9-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

0:43

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

tf

17-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

2:24

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

DQ

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Johnathan Freebern

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/14/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

4:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

106

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

4-2

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

6-0

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

maj dec

14-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/03/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

5-2

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

2:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

1:14

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Corinth

Johnathan Freebern

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
13
1
10
6
0
0
150
35

2016-17

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/08/16

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/10/16

099

Won

Albany

Marcus Fredricks

pin

1:12

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

4-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

6-3

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Won

Kingston

Jacob Chenier

maj dec

12-4

Mat Mania

12/15/16

106

Won

Cohoes

Steve Almeida

pin

1:20

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/16

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

1:29

Dual vs Schalmont

12/28/16

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

1:10

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

:45

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

pin

:34

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

1:20

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

099

Won

La Salle

John Whalen

pin

0:38

Dual vs La Salle

01/07/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:25

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

7-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/17

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/17

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Catskill

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

1:36

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kenda Beavin

pin

0:50

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

1:44

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/17

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Onteora

Robert Potter

pin

0:27

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

0:58

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

8-5

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

099

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

8-1

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/17

099

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

5-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

tf

22-5

2nd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:31

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

4-3

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

12-6

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Warrensburgh

Dylan Winchell

pin

:42

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

5-0

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
6
15
0
9
8
0
0
167
25

2015-16

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/15

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

1:20

Colonie Duals

12/19/15

099

Lost

Brewster

Jacob Hamblin

maj dec

10-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

099

Lost

Valley Central

Matthew Romano

pin

1:10

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

1:26

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

0:34

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

0:10

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/09/16

099

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

tf

16-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/16

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/15/16

099

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

4:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

099

Won

Columbia

Austin Coyne

dec

14-7

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/21/16

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/28/16

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/06/16

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

:30

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
2
0
1
6
0
0
51
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
24
30
1
20
20
0
0
368
115