BEN CATRAMBONE
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

126

Won

Beekmantown

Bryce Berry

pin

1:03

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

dec

7-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

maj dec

10-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

2-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

5:44

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/17

120

Won

Kingston

Ryan Muller

dec

8-2

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Won

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

4:36

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

10-6

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

pin

2:35

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

tf

17-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

2:14

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

dec

10-6

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

1-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

1:34

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

8-1

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

12-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

4:31

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/10/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

dec

7-4

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

3:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

6-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

dec

12-6

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

7-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

tf

15-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

dec

5-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/03/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

5-1

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

4:59

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

dec

8-7

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

2:51

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
10
2
11
5
0
0
137
37

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

6-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/03/16

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

maj dec

11-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Ballston Spa

John Adriance

pin

1:24

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Hotaling

maj dec

10-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

1:14

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/16

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Daniel Weyrauch

pin

1:46

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/10/16

106

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

:52

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

:55

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

4-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Won

Kingston

Ryan Robles

maj dec

9-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

106

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

12-10

3rd

Mat Mania

12/21/16

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/16

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

106

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

dec

11-6

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/07/17

106

Won

General Brown

Justyn Begley

dec

11-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

7-5 sv

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

2:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

7-2

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

7-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/17

106

Won

Corinth

Johnathan Freebern

pin

5:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

dec

9-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Red Hook

Austin Harris

dec

4-3

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/17

106

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Drew Munch

pin

1:30

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

106

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Carlos Negrete

(M.

For.)

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

14-8

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

1-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

106

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

02/04/17

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

5-1

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Bethlehem

Daegan Swasey

pin

:34

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

2:33

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

5-0 -

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
9
0
16
8
0
0
154
21

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/05/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

7-4

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

0:24

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

1:49

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Spencer Stafford

pin

1:02

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/15

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/10/15

099

Won

Shenendehowa

fft

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/15

099

Won

Glens Falls

Darren Kingsley

pin

1:41

1st

Mat Mania

12/23/15

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/30/15

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

1:50

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

2:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/09/16

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

maj dec

19-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

5:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

4-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

maj dec

12-4

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

2-0 SV-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/20/16

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/22/16

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

2:42

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

pin

:40

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

099

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

2:48

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

02/06/16

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

dec

11-4

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

pin

0:07

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
4
0
9
8
0
0
104
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
26
23
2
36
21
0
0
395
107