PETER MESHKOV
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

8-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/18

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

1:19

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

0:13

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Minisink Valley

Ethan Gallo

dec

7-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

12-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

0:38

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

160

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

1:45

Mat Mania

12/08/18

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

:39

Mat Mania

12/08/18

160

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

7-4

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/18

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

dec

8-6

Dual vs Burnt Hills

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
1
5
0
4
1
0
0
48
3

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Won

Beekmantown

Skylar Dapo

pin

0:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Isaiah Schulterbrandt

pin

1:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

0:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

8-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

2:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

dec

8-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

0:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

3:46

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/17

152

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

3:28

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Joseph Krauza

dec

4-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

4-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

9-1

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/17

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

3-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

3:05

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

maj dec

10-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

6-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

7-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

145

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

7-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

2:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

4:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

2-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Taconic, MA

Zabion Powell

maj dec

11-1

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

5-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/10/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

William Poland

pin

0:16

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

7-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

maj dec

16-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

6-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

3:12

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

tf

15-0 4:18

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

7-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

tf

20-5 4:35

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

4-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/03/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

4:46

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

fft

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:55

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

4:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
12
2
16
4
0
0
157
36

2016-17

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

7-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:33

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

4:55

Ballston Spa Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

3:12

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

2:48

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

3:13

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

5:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

3:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

maj dec

11-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

:36

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

3:09

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

6-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

dec

11-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

maj dec

13-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

2:10

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

4:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Neaton

pin

1:37

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

pin

3:11

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ben Molloy

dec

7-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

8-4

Wrangle In The Plains

02/04/17

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

5-3 OT

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

fft

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

1:05

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Ben Molloy

pin

5:01

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

maj dec

10-2

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
12
0
7
3
0
0
116
52

2015-16

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

5:39

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

106

Lost

Colonie

Devon Pompey

pin

3:15

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

0:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/15

106

Lost

Schenectady

dec

7-2

Dual vs Schenectady

12/10/15

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/30/15

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

7-1

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

106

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/13/16

113

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/20/16

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

3:33

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/28/16

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

02/06/16

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

1:25

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

2:10

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

2:11

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

maj dec

13-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
2
0
2
6
0
0
54
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
29
31
2
29
14
0
0
375
138