JACOB DEGUIRE
Mohonasen Warriors
Jacob DeGuire

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

145

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/01/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

4:45

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

:56

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-5 SV

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/07/18

138

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

3:01

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Kiernan

pin

1:13

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Massapequa

Andrew Reiter

pin

0:30

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

maj dec

13-5

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

0:44

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

1:58

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

1:53

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/15/18

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

3:20

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Julian Cruz

pin

1:17

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

maj dec

15-5

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

maj dec

9-0

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

1:01

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

2:46

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/28/18

138

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

tf

18-3 3:52

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

1:50

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:29

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

4:52

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

138

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Kiernan

pin

2:21

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/19

138

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

4:50

Dual vs Schalmont

01/11/19

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Lincoln Heck

dec

10-8

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Won

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

pin

1:20

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

3:40

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Lost

Danbury

Kyle Fields

maj dec

12-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Won

Pittsford

Nate Cotroneo

pin

:33

Eastern States Classic

01/17/19

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/19

132

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

tf

16-0 3:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Berlin

TJ Smith

pin

0:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

pin

5:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

0:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

tf

16-1 5:04

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

2:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

3:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

2:48

Dual vs Lansingburg

02/02/19

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

2:31

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

pin

1:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

maj dec

13-2

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

2:47

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
31
3
4
5
0
0
246
20

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Albany

Ghulam Ghulam

pin

1:30

Dual vs Albany

12/02/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

2:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

tf

20-3

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

0:11

Dual vs Averill Park

12/14/17

126

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

pin

0:09

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

1:57

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

0:46

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

0:46

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

3:16

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

11-10

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

0:13

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

10-6

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

pin

2:40

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

0:15

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

tf

16-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/18

120

Won

Avon

Alex Rostenberg

tf

15-0 4:00

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Bristol Eastern, CT

Tom Nichols

maj dec

15-5

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Glastonbury

Derek Vincelette

pin

4:28

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Bristol Eastern, CT

Noah Corliss

tf

15-0 2:39

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

East Hartford, CT

Diajhawn Hudson

pin

:43

5th

Bristol Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

7-4

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

1:13

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

1:35

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

3:57

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

14-13

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

4:23

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

4:17

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

120

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

5-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/03/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

13-5

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

8-7

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

9-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
20
2
6
5
0
0
178
31

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

tf

16-0 3:24

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/16

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

:40

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:51

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

106

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

0:34

Dual vs Colonie

12/08/16

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/16

106

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/21/16

113

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

3:17

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/16

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

3:14

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

14-9

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

11-6

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

1:53

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

106

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

3:07

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

3:15

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

9-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

2:03

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

20-13

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/26/17

113

Won

Shaker

Matt Snyder

pin

1:11

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/17

106

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

3:00

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Daniel Weyrauch

pin

:31

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

106

Lost

Pine Bush

Kevin Urena

dec

10-7

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

106

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

tf

20-4

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

19-14

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

2:33

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

7-4

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Colonie

Caden Padelford

pin

2:17

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
14
1
3
4
0
0
122
23

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/15

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/30/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

2:37

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

2:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

1:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

099

Won

Columbia

Austin Coyne

pin

1:52

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

099

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/28/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

2:29

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/30/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

tf

16-1 3:14

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

9-7

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Lost

Pine Bush

Kevin Urena

dec

8-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

maj dec

10-0

5th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

099

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

11-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Caleb Svingala

dec

12-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

9-7

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:25

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
5
0
3
4
0
0
64
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
25
70
6
16
18
0
0
610
97