WILLIAM MITCHAM
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle
William Mitcham

2017-18

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

7-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/02/17

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

dec

2-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Ramos

pin

:44

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Briggs

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

2:56

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

pin

6:44

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

1:17

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

dec

3-1 SV-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/17

285

Lost

Warrensburgh

Gary Hill

dec

3-2 UTB

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/28/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack McKenzie

pin

1:23

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Macaulay

pin

5:10

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

dec

8-1

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

285

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

285

Lost

Warrensburgh

Gary Hill

pin

3:57

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

1:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

2:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

2:51

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/14/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

2-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

2-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

1:35

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

3:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/18

285

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Granville

01/23/18

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

285

Lost

Red Hook

Liam Dietrich

dec

5-3 SV

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

dec

3-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

6-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

dec

4-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Greenville

Anthony DellaRocco

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

dec

3-2

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

:24

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
13
0
9
6
0
0
142
42

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Eric France

dec

8-6

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/03/16

220

Won

Onondaga

Ethan Arroyo

pin

:33

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

3:26

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

9-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

dec

6-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

4-2

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

dec

9-5

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/14/16

285

Lost

Warrensburgh

Gary Hill

dec

4-2

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/17/16

220

Won

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

pin

1:34

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

3:21

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Woodall

pin

3:13

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

5-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

285

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/29/16

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

4:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

4:42

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

pin

4:52

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

dec

9-2

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

6-4

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/17

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

2:51

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

tf

5:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Clement Sherwood

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

2:48

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

285

Won

Granville

Tyler Muise

pin

0:33

Dual vs Granville

01/14/17

220

Won

Niskayuna

Sourov Sarkar

pin

2:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Red Hook

Mahmoud Hefnawy

pin

4:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

5:32

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

pin

5:38

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/17

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

2:34

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/17

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

1:05

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

220

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Tyler Camp

pin

1:04

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Amedio

(UTB

4-3

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

pin

5:26

2nd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

pin

3:53

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Eric France

dec

3-1 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

dec

9-6

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

4:24

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Warrensburgh

Jack Binder

pin

:40

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

dec

5-2

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
16
0
8
3
0
0
138
59

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

220

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

pin

1:03

Dual vs Granville

12/09/15

220

Won

Corinth

Chris Garceau

dec

7-4

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/15

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Logan Dudley

pin

1:44

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/15

285

Lost

Albany Academy

Hunter Mainville

pin

2:15

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

pin

0:45

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Amedio

dec

14-9

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

220

Lost

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

0:37

Dual vs Queensbury

01/07/16

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

John Hickey

pin

1:13

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/21/16

220

Won

Warrensburgh

Ben Ewald

dec

5-2

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/26/16

220

Won

Schuylerville

Dylan Dunkle

pin

5:15

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/27/16

285

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

pin

0:33

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

02/06/16

220

Lost

Warrensburgh

Jack Binder

pin

:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Rensselaer

Quentin Carrol

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Amedio

dec

7-2 OT

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
9
2
0
3
0
0
0
21
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
33
31
0
20
9
0
0
301
152