JACOB TARBAY
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Lost

Albany

Mustafa Al

pin

0:23

Dual vs Albany

12/02/16

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

1:00

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

3:43

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

pin

1:50

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

5:46

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

2-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

dec

5-1

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

182

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:20

Dual vs Averill Park

12/08/16

182

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

0:51

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/16

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

dec

9-4

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/16

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/16

170

Lost

Victor

Justin Bai-Rossi

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

7-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Victor

Justin Bai-Rossi

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

3-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

182

Lost

Red Hook

Jeffrey Kiluba

pin

1:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

maj dec

12-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

inj def

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

dec

6-3

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

182

Lost

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

pin

3:29

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/28/17

182

Lost

Chester

Brody Harris

pin

1:44

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

182

Lost

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

5-2

Dual vs Schenectady

02/04/17

182

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

3:04

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

0:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

pin

2:48

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Pedro Burgado

pin

1:44

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

:32

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

4:54

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

dec

9-3

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

tf

4:54

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
6
0
5
2
1
0
70
96

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Albany

12/04/15

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

11-6

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

0:22

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

4:36

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

160

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

3:59

Dual vs Averill Park

12/10/15

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

2:56

Dual vs Columbia

12/23/15

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/15

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

3:18

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Lost

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

pin

1:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

maj dec

11-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

160

Lost

Colonie

Brandon Cox

pin

Dual vs Colonie

01/15/16

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Robert James

pin

1:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Serge Desbiens

pin

5:02

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

3:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Miller

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Won

Monument Mountain

Sean Schafer

dec

5-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dakota Delisle

dec

13-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

160

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

8-4

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

1:09

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/30/16

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

1:13

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

3:00

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

0:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

3:55

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
4
0
3
3
0
0
52
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
37
10
0
8
5
1
0
122
184