COLE HAINES
Granville Golden Horde

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/05/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

:16

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/08/18

182

Won

Mt Abe, VT

Justice Green

pin

0:55

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Vergennes, VT

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Devon Withington

pin

0:16

Travis Capen Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Travis Capen Duals

12/12/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

4:41

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/18

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

13-8

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

1:35

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Gadge Puro

pin

1:47

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

182

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

4:37

Dual vs Corinth

12/28/18

170

Lost

Harwood, VT

Sully OHara

dec

10-8

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

170

Won

Winnisquam, NH

Tyler Remillard

pin

:26

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

170

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Bissonette

pin

2:44

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

170

Won

Winnisquam, NH

Brandon Marceau

pin

:59

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

170

Won

Bow, NH

Aidan Hyslop

pin

3:46

3rd

Hubie Wagner Invitational

01/03/19

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

3:13

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/19

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

tf

16-0 6:00

Dual vs Tamarac

01/19/19

170

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

1:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

pin

2:37

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

0:46

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dec

9-3

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

4-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marty Brozowski

tf

17-2; 3:28

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Farrell

pin

1:28

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

dec

11-4

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

tf

16-0; 4:20

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

1:06

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

2:06

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

3:58

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Rensselaer

Brandon Albright

pin

1:24

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
16
3
3
5
0
0
151
33

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

:27

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/09/17

152

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Isaac Voisine

pin

1:03

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Spaulding, VT

Hunter Chase

pin

3:04

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Cole O'Connor

pin

3:02

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

3:03

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

152

Won

Corinth

Dan Shippee

pin

:20

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/17

152

Lost

Rutland, VT

Hunter Cameron

maj dec

16-7

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

:34

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Harwood, VT

Thomas Garrett

pin

:20

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/17

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

1:00

Dual vs Tamarac

12/20/17

160

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

01/10/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan Vaughan

pin

3:52

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/17/18

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

tf

15-0 2:00

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/20/18

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

3:02

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

1:15

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dec

9-8

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

pin

1:42

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

1:11

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/24/18

152

Won

Otter Valley, VT

fft

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

01/27/18

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

inj def

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

5:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

tf

19-4 5:27

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/03/18

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

:20

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

maj dec

16-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
12
1
3
3
0
0
105
51

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

pin

4:58

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/07/16

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

dec

8-6

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/10/16

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzandar Robideau

pin

5:02

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kolt Blanchard

pin

0:47

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Cumber

pin

0:27

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Williamsville South

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/14/16

145

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Tamarac

12/17/16

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Cumber

pin

5:17

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

7-6

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

:57

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

145

Lost

Rutland, VT

Dakota Peters

tf

17-0/4:00

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

8-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/16

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

10-7

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/04/17

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

2:46

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/11/17

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:49

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/17

138

Lost

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

2:45

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Whitaker

pin

3:10

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Lily Waite

tf

16-0

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

2:57

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

138

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

0:40

Dual vs Corinth

01/21/17

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Austin Dukett

pin

1:04

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Warrensburg

Michael Dougherty

pin

0:48

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

maj dec

11-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kolt Blanchard

pin

0:20

Golden Horde Duals

01/28/17

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

4:57

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

9-3

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

3:50

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

16-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

132

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

1:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

13-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

14-12

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

dec

7-6

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
15
1
3
4
0
0
128
56

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

0:37

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/03/15

126

Won

Mill River, VT

fft

Dual vs Mill River, VT

12/12/15

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

1:15

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

1:00

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

pin

2:56

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

1:15

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/15/15

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

2:41

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/23/15

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/16

120

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

1:14

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Waterford-Halfmoon

Kodi Sprague

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

02/03/16

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

dec

13-12

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/06/16

120

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

16-13

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

13-10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

3:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
4
0
2
2
0
0
42
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
36
47
5
11
14
0
0
426
179