DAKOTA ANATRIELLO
Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

fft

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Ossining

Billy Geneo

pin

0:22

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

195

Lost

Fox Lane

Marc Berisha

dec

7-3

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Brewster

Owen Downey

pin

2:44

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Fox Lane

Griffin Zegras

maj dec

18-4

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/06/18

220

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/13/18

220

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/15/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:11

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

3:57

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

3-2

Battle in the Valley

12/18/18

220

Won

Albany

Ange Abayisenga

pin

1:03

Dual vs Albany

12/20/18

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ryan Mattice

pin

2:55

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/27/18

220

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Sean Murphy

pin

1:11

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

Irondequoit

Jonathon Espada

pin

1:10

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

maj dec

13-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

Cheektowaga

Austin Domanowski

dec

7-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

dec

10-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

Clarence

Mackenzie Rider

pin

:38

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Charles Morrison

dec

6-5

3rd

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/19

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

1:23

Dual vs Greenville

01/05/19

195

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

8-5

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Chester

Dylan Bullock

pin

:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

220

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

01/12/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

3:57

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Jason Gaylord

inj def

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

pin

2:23

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:09

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/19/19

220

Won

Saranac

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Katie Weeden

pin

1:32

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

1:42

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/24/19

220

Won

Berlin

Kevin MacVeigh

pin

2:05

Dual vs Berlin

02/02/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

6-5

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

:37

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

maj dec

12-1

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

2:41

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

dec

8-7

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

3:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
19
0
5
9
1
0
191
37

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Edward Smith

pin

1:10

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/02/17

220

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Calvin Anthony

maj dec

16-5

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Ossining

Joe Nolan

pin

2:59

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Brewster

Austin Matra

pin

1:10

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Croton-Harmon

Jozef Maksuti

pin

0:31

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Clarkstown North

fft

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/07/17

220

Won

Berlin

Willian Prather

pin

1:27

Dual vs Berlin

12/14/17

220

Won

Rensselaer

Devon Sanford

pin

0:38

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/16/17

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

2:53

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

1:53

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

dec

10-7

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/06/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

:43

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

220

Won

Red Hook

Isiah Anglada

pin

2:57

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

tf

17-2

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/14/18

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

pin

1:59

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

dec

5-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

:42

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

01/20/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

2:33

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

pin

3:13

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

1:11

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

:55

Dual vs Catskill

01/30/18

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

3:55

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

02/03/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

1:41

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Edward Smith

pin

:39

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

1:22

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

maj dec

14-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

2:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

1:47

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
6
21
1
1
6
0
0
170
26

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

220

Won

Berlin

Willian Prather

pin

:42

Dual vs Berlin

12/03/16

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

dec

22-17

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

2:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

220

Lost

Albany

Ni-Zalike Morris

dec

9-7

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

2:41

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/15/16

220

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/07/17

220

Lost

Albany

Tyson Jones

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Watervliet

Zenon Mendez

pin

:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Red Hook

Mahmoud Hefnawy

pin

1:11

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Spencer Goldstein

pin

:11

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

220

Won

Catskill

Valek Segura

pin

2:45

Dual vs Catskill

01/21/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

pin

0:57

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

3:45

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Eric France

pin

2:19

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

pin

4:10

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

220

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

pin

1:06

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/28/17

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

dec

8-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

3:59

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

02/04/17

220

Won

Catskill

Valek Segura

pin

1/;20

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

pin

1:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

maj dec

11-3

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris George

dec

9-7

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
13
0
0
3
0
0
96
35

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

220

Won

Rensselaer

Quentin Carrol

pin

0:46

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/15/15

220

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Tyler Camp

pin

1:20

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
25
55
1
6
18
1
0
469
98