DEVON SHADER
Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Derek White

pin

0:32

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Ossining

Izaiah Steen

dec

6-0

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Fox Lane

Dean Caico

pin

0:31

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Brewster

Eddy Briceno

pin

0:23

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Fox Lane

Mark Caracciolo

pin

1:24

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/06/18

195

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/13/18

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

tf

17-2

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/15/18

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

2:41

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

0:31

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

0:25

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

12-2

Battle in the Valley

12/18/18

285

Won

Albany

Juan Valentin

pin

0:42

Dual vs Albany

12/20/18

195

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/27/18

195

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Alex Rizun

pin

1:10

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Gates-Chili

Michael Cody

pin

:19

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ali Alobaidy

pin

:14

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Lancaster

Codie Scotland

pin

5:43

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Lancaster

Codie Scotland

dec

4-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Matthew Werts

dec

5-1

1st

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/19

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

01/05/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

14-7

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

pin

2:57

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

1:21

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

195

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:11

Dual vs Catskill

01/12/19

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

5-4

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

1:06

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

0:29

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/19/19

195

Won

Saranac

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

2:45

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

7-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/24/19

195

Won

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

1:06

Dual vs Berlin

02/02/19

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

9-7

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

:42

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

inj def

5:49

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
2
23
1
7
7
1
0
212
7

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Jason Gaylord

pin

0:56

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/02/17

195

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Cyrus Dyer-Stew

pin

2:15

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Ossining

Izaiah Steen

dec

8-7

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Brewster

Ryan Anfuso

pin

1:27

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Croton-Harmon

Aaron Lopez

pin

0:47

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Clarkstown North

fft

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/07/17

195

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

1:05

Dual vs Berlin

12/14/17

195

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/16/17

195

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

6-4

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

3:25

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

0:32

Battle in the Valley

12/19/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/17

195

Won

Camp Hill

Nate Teeter

pin

2:23

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Hunter Pike

pin

1:21

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

4:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

:12

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

4-2

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

1:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

dec

15-13

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

195

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

1:01

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/14/18

195

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

5-4

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

8-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Jason Gaylord

pin

1:32

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nate Eacho

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

1:33

Dual vs Greenville

01/20/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

1:11

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

0:22

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

3:33

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

195

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

dec

6-4

Dual vs Catskill

02/03/18

195

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

4-2 SV

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

1:29

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

3:00

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

4:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

3:38

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
3
23
0
7
5
0
0
189
15

2016-17

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Won

Berlin

Justin LeBlanc

pin

:23

Dual vs Berlin

12/03/16

195

Won

Mohonasen

Thomas Middleton

pin

4:24

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

195

Lost

Schenectady

Nick Williams

pin

3:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

195

Lost

Schenectady

Nick Williams

pin

:34

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

2:00

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

195

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/15/16

195

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/28/16

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

8-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Tillich

pin

1:41

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Freddie Nixon

pin

2:55

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

Clarence

Christian Rider

pin

2:31

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

195

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Noah Emminger

maj dec

16-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Tillich

pin

4:22

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

3:11

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/17

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Rowan Meyers

pin

1:12

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/07/17

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

3:22

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Catskill

Valek Segura

pin

1:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

Red Hook

Chris Benincasa

pin

3:47

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

5-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

dec

9-8

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

5-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

195

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

8-4

Dual vs Catskill

01/21/17

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

1:48

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

195

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Logan Springer

maj dec

11-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/28/17

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Patrick Nichols

pin

:47

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

195

Won

Cortland

John Davie

dec

4-3

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

195

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

02/04/17

195

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

pin

5:53

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

dec

8-4

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

5:15

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
7
0
5
5
0
0
88
98

2015-16

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

182

Lost

Taconic Hills

Maurice Morrison

pin

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/15/15

195

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/19/15

195

Lost

Johnstown

Joe Salatel

pin

:48

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

195

Lost

Mohonasen

Justin Hess

pin

1:17

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

195

Won

Catskill

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

:52

Battle in the Valley

12/22/15

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

pin

:37

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/07/16

195

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

01/14/16

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

:49

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/21/16

195

Lost

Catskill

Azani Peterkin

pin

0:42

Dual vs Catskill

01/28/16

195

Lost

Greenville

Robert Mancuso

pin

3:52

Dual vs Greenville

01/30/16

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

James Martin

pin

1:35

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

195

Lost

Cortland

James Barbarito

dec

7-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

:56

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Greenville

Robert Mancuso

fft

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
11
0
0
1
4
0
0
27
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
96
35
53
1
20
21
1
0
516
183