NATE WARRINGTON
Corinth Tomahawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

1:53

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

2:42

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

1:55

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

1:21

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/06/18

182

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

1:49

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

pin

3:31

Mat Mania

12/08/18

182

Lost

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

maj dec

14-5

Mat Mania

12/08/18

182

Won

Catskill

Stephan Forbes

pin

3:34

Mat Mania

12/08/18

182

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

4:30

3rd

Mat Mania

12/12/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

1:56

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/18

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

1:52

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

tf

18-3

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

1:10

Sabre Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

1:30

Dual vs Granville

12/20/18

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/28/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

1:02

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

maj dec

15-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:14

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/09/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

2:55

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/19

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ben Gertzberg

pin

1:08

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/19/19

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

1:13

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Mount Markham

Vincet Bailey

pin

0:30

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

0:30

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:39

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

dec

5-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Elijah Melvin

pin

:48

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

3:31

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dec

11-10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

pin

:47

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

4:51

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

tf

17-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

3:58

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
24
1
2
5
0
0
186
34

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

3:15

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:24

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Marchand

pin

:17

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

:27

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

170

Won

Glens Falls

Walton Stanton

pin

1:41

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

170

Won

Glens Falls

Walton Stanton

dec

2-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

pin

3:25

Mat Mania

12/09/17

170

Lost

Kingston

Donnel Weigel

dec

11-9

4th

Mat Mania

12/09/17

170

Won

Schuylerville

David Flanders

pin

1:58

Mat Mania

12/09/17

170

Won

Glens Falls

Walton Stanton

pin

1:17

Mat Mania

12/09/17

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Jack Carney

pin

3:29

Mat Mania

12/13/17

182

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

2:34

Dual vs Granville

12/16/17

170

Won

Albany

Ben Morton

pin

0:06

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

pin

5:16

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Shaker

Levi Santaniello

pin

0:40

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

0:14

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

5:35

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/21/17

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

:16

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/04/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/06/18

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Tim Basak

pin

1:27

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

2:49

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

1:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

3:30

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/18/18

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/20/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

1:35

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

0:27

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

0:52

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Poland

Travis Lawson

pin

0:17

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

3:48

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

4:45

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

1:43

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

3:14

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

4:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

pin

3:11

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Donavan Mier

pin

1:32

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

2:02

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

9-4

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

4:31

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:38

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

3:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
12
29
0
2
2
0
0
192
62

2016-17

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Steve Sherman

dec

7-6

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

2:09

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

pin

1:38

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Brandon Wright

pin

:46

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ethan Yates

pin

5:04

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Brandon Wright

pin

:46

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/16

170

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Steve Sherman

dec

4-3 TB-1

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/10/16

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

1:19

Mat Mania

12/10/16

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

6-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

170

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

dec

8-7 OT

Mat Mania

12/10/16

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

2:17

Mat Mania

12/14/16

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

3:33

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/16

170

Won

Johnstown

Brandon Laboy

pin

2:45

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

8-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/16

160

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

5-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

Michael Thomas

pin

2:35

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

maj dec

14-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Ashton

pin

2:48

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/17

160

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

dec

10-3

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Glens Falls

Dylan Wielt

pin

2:41

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Valley Central

Zachary Beam

dec

14-12

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

6-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/14/17

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

5:11

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

pin

3:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Taconic, MA

Dylan Burke

pin

3:46

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

170

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/26/17

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/28/17

160

Won

Galway

Joshua Rumsey

pin

3:00

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

2:16

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Johnstown

Chad Finch

pin

3:59

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Robert Richard

pin

:43

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

:55

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
19
0
4
2
0
0
138
40

2015-16

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

2:50

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

dec

7-5

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/17/15

160

Lost

Waterford-Halfmoon

Noah Powers

pin

1:21

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/22/15

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tristan Dupois

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/16

170

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

7-6

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/09/16

160

Lost

Johnstown

Christian Esposito

maj dec

11-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

dec

6-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Lost

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

pin

1:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

3:07

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/16/16

160

Won

Granville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

160

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

maj dec

13-1

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

0:42

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Catskill

Nick Mercado

pin

1:00

Scotia Duals

01/20/16

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tariq Downs

pin

2:44

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/16

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

tf

15-0

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/30/16

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Josh Freitas

pin

1:42

2nd

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Drew Hoag

dec

12-10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Thomas Morse

pin

4:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

pin

4:18

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
10
5
0
5
2
0
0
57
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
39
77
1
13
11
0
0
573
186