SAM TROMBLEE
Corinth Tomahawks
Sam Tromblee

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

6-4

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

:51

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

1:00

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:59

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/06/18

152

Won

Glens Falls

Daniel Shippee

pin

1:48

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Bronson

pin

1:00

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

:38

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

3:00

2nd

Mat Mania

12/12/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

:50

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/18

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:25

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

1:00

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Rensselaer

BaSoe Gaet

pin

2:25

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

1:18

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Berlin

Phillip Oakes

pin

0:24

Sabre Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

2:06

Dual vs Granville

12/20/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/28/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Luke Little

pin

2:48

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

2:18

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

pin

1:19

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

4-1

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/09/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

5-4

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/19

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

pin

5:30

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/19

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

pin

3:23

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Nicholas Casolo

pin

:22

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Hudson Falls

North Darunsonthaya

pin

1:27

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Queensbury

Isiah Smith

pin

:53

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

145

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

fft

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

4:15

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Julian Cruz

pin

1:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
7
20
0
2
1
0
0
132
36

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:57

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

:40

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

1:28

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Richie Savoia

tf

16-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

1:03

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

138

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

2:54

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

138

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Robert Seymour

pin

3:18

Mat Mania

12/09/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

7-6

Mat Mania

12/09/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

dec

9-3

3rd

Mat Mania

12/09/17

138

Won

Kingston

Jacob Studt

pin

1:37

Mat Mania

12/13/17

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

1:05

Dual vs Granville

12/16/17

138

Won

Albany

Jaden Tesch

pin

2:53

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Giovanni Dellaporta

pin

1:01

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

2:26

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:10

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

0:24

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

dec

19-14

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/21/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

pin

3:18

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/04/18

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Kameron Collins

pin

1:12

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/06/18

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

15-8

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

3:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/20/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

pin

0:43

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

pin

0:27

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

0:57

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

132

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

dec

2-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/18

132

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

5-4

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

3:29

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Lanz James

pin

1:43

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

7-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

132

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
16
1
6
2
0
0
131
56

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

3:47

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

pin

:41

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

3:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

138

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

dec

9-5

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

6:00

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/16

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/10/16

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

maj dec

12-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Keegan Sarro

pin

4:41

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

2:20

Mat Mania

12/14/16

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

7-4

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/16

138

Won

Johnstown

Joseph Stanton

pin

1:45

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

dec

5-3

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

9-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

maj dec

13-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

maj dec

15-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

1:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Schalmont

David Pahl

dec

9-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/17

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

2:45

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/14/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nicholas Lampman

pin

3:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

1:26

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

10-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Granville

Richard Kelley

pin

0:59

Dual vs Granville

01/26/17

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Serenity Presti

pin

0:47

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/28/17

132

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

2:26

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

11-5

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Catskill

R.J. Manchester

(M.

For.)

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Benjamin Ellet-Kinslow

maj dec

11-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

138

Lost

Tamarac

Mike Kowalchyk

pin

1:21

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
9
0
5
0
0
0
71
63

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

5:25

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/15/15

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

11-6

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/17/15

126

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Kaleb Babcock

pin

2:49

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/22/15

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

4:18

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/06/16

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/16/16

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

1:18

Scotia Duals

02/06/16

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

maj dec

18-4

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

maj dec

16-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Tamarac

Aaron Roddy

pin

3:42

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
4
4
0
2
1
0
0
37
20

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
36
49
1
15
4
0
0
371
175