TYLER VIDO
Colonie Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Won

Bethlehem

Paul Kelly

pin

1:47

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/08/17

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

10-3

Dual vs Albany

12/08/17

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

3-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Minisink Valley

Adam Fenner

pin

2:57

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

4:49

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Greenville

Derek Dedie

pin

:16

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

5-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

220

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

5:46

Dual vs Columbia

12/16/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

3-1

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

5:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

dec

3-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

maj dec

12-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Towanda

Seth Johnson

pin

1:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

1:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

dec

6-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

inj def

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

1:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

dec

5-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

dec

3-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

220

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Calvin Anthony

maj dec

10-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

6-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

2:51

4th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

dec

5-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/03/18

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

:37

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

3:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

dec

7-5

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

2:52

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
5
0
6
1
0
0
55
82

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Won

Holland Patent

Logan Marek

dec

3-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

dec

6-5

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Warrensburgh

Chris Wilson

dec

11-4

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

4-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/16

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

10-3

Dual vs Albany

12/09/16

182

Lost

Mt Anthony

AJ Wright

pin

:52

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Ketcham

Riley Wilson

pin

3:43

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

:52

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

182

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Averill Park

12/21/16

182

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

inj def

Dual vs Columbia

12/28/16

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

1:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

Corning

Joshua Naylor

inj def

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

182

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

pin

4:49

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/11/17

182

Lost

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

dec

3-1

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/17

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

pin

4:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Niskayuna

Jeremy Sims

dec

3-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Corinth

Logan Troumbley

pin

4:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

dec

4-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

1:24

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/17

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

:52

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

dec

10-8 SV-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Brandon More

dec

8-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Codi Heidt

dec

8-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

0:37

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/04/17

182

Lost

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

fft

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
21
2
0
2
2
1
0
36
94

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/15

182

Lost

Columbia

Matt Smith

pin

1:21

Dual vs Columbia

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
40
7
0
8
3
1
0
91
182