LIAM MOONEY
Colonie Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

1:52

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/08/17

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

tf

17-2 5:00

Dual vs Albany

12/08/17

182

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

4-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

pin

:43

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

6-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

pin

3:28

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

3:32

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/17

182

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

7-3

Dual vs Averill Park

12/16/17

182

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

7-1

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

maj dec

15-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:49

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

7-6

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/17

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Mountain View, PA

Jeremiah Schwartz

pin

1:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

pin

3:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

4-0

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/18

170

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

maj dec

15-2

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

tf

17-0 3:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

pin

3:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

7-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

1:43

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/18

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

dec

8-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

170

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Derek White

dec

9-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

170

Won

Carmel

Steve Irwin

pin

2:39

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

6-4

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/03/18

170

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

tf

16-1 3:43

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

4:59

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:27

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
6
3
10
3
0
0
102
57

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

dec

8-6

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

152

Won

Mohonasen

Jameson Errico

tf

16-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/16

152

Won

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

pin

3:10

Dual vs Albany

12/09/16

152

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyler Burgess

pin

1:15

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

4-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Division

Dylan Chase

pin

3:43

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

maj dec

12-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Ketcham

Emilio Vera

dec

10-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

170

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

dec

3-1

Dual vs Averill Park

12/21/16

152

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

maj dec

19-9

Dual vs Columbia

12/28/16

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

1:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

11-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

3:28

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/11/17

152

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

2:36

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/17

152

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

pin

:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Taconic, MA

Isaiah Williams

pin

4:29

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

4-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/17

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

dec

8-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Colonie

Terrence Bond

pin

1:33

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

maj dec

8-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

maj dec

11-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

dec

2-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/04/17

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

maj dec

8-0

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

maj dec

15-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

John Crowther

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

2:10

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
6
3
11
0
0
0
90
63

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:14

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

0:50

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Johnstown

Joseph Stanton

pin

2:38

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

9-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/15

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/11/15

126

Won

Ketcham

Liam Wilson

pin

3:44

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Levittown

DeAssis Daniel

pin

3:06

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jarred Greiner

tf

15-0; 3:44

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

maj dec

13-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

1-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

126

Lost

Averill Park

James Clark

dec

8-1

Dual vs Averill Park

12/22/15

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

tf

19-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/28/15

126

Won

Towanda

Nate Secules

dec

15-10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

1:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

5:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Walton

Mike Bryden

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/07/16

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

pin

0:45

Dual vs Albany

01/13/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

tf

18-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

tf

15-0 4:49

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/22/16

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

4-3

4th

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

8-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/06/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

pin

0:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
8
0
4
4
0
0
84
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
43
20
6
25
7
0
0
276
181