DEREK DISANTO
Colonie Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

pin

5:39

Dual vs Schenectady

12/01/18

145

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

1:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

4:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

pin

3:45

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

1:52

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

6-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/07/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

9-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

6-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

5:58

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Albany Academy

Conrad Hens

pin

0:50

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Massapequa

Nick Antoniello

dec

10-6

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

11-5

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Gower

tf

15-0 3:16

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/15/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

8-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

3:50

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

dec

7-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

2:41

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Mount Sinai

Ryan Shanian

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/09/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Zack Hagen

pin

5:32

Dual vs Guilderland

01/12/19

145

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

3:23

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Queensbury

Luke Little

dec

9-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Averill Park

Austin Millette

pin

3:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

dec

11-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

11-4

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
10
1
5
1
0
0
87
41

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

pin

1:32

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/08/17

145

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

3:53

Dual vs Albany

12/08/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

dec

4-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

tf

18-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

1:40

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

1:05

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

tf

18-3

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

7-0

Dual vs Averill Park

12/16/17

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

1:48

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

pin

3:41

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

3-2 TB-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

pin

3:58

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

dec

10-4

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

11-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

7-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

3:19

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

1:21

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/18

132

Lost

Carmel

jaydon boscia

dec

10-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Noah Christian

dec

7-5

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

4:38

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/03/18

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

3:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
5
0
3
2
0
0
51
77

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

5:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:42

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

pin

2:09

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/16

113

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/09/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

2:14

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Ketcham

Kesekoseah Mauro

pin

4:38

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

1:03

Dual vs Averill Park

01/04/17

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/11/17

113

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/17

113

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

2:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

10-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

:50

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:10

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

1:49

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

2-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:38

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/04/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

2:05

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
14
2
0
1
4
0
0
39
75

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/22/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
44
17
1
9
7
0
0
177
199