JACOB ALMEIDA
Cohoes Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

2:05

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

David Moren

pin

1:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

maj dec

16-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

3:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

maj dec

13-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

2:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

maj dec

12-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

8-3

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

8-5

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/14/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

3:05

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Essex, VT

Jake Sunderland

dec

7-4

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

3:08

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

6-3

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

maj dec

13-1

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

4:36

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/03/19

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

2:30

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/05/19

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

4-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

2:43

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Gateway Regional

Eli Gilbert

pin

1:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

5:44

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

1:02

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

2:45

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

9-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

maj dec

13-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Gateway Regional

Eli Gilbert

maj dec

11-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

9-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

tf

21-5

Dual vs Watervliet

01/24/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

tf

17-1

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/30/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

tf

19-2 4:35

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/02/19

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

2:37

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

dec

9-8

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Greenville

Vincent Davis

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
11
1
9
1
0
0
108
64

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

3:04

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/02/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

3:59

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

pin

4:11

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

3:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

120

Won

Kingston

Ryan Muller

pin

2:47

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

120

Won

Middletown

Kevin Loiodice

maj dec

8-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

120

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

3:14

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/14/17

120

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/15/17

120

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

5-3

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

1:52

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

dec

6-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Ben James

pin

1:25

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Lost

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

2-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

2:18

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

2:47

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

0:53

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

1:03

Dual vs Watervliet

12/27/17

120

Lost

Northwestern, CT

Angelo Forlino

pin

3:06

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

12/27/17

120

Won

Granby

Jacob Benson

pin

2:48

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

12/27/17

120

Won

Putnam, MA

Kevin Bermudez

pin

3:50

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

12/27/17

120

Lost

Mt. Everett

Pat Fosby

tf

18-2

Berkshire Holiday Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

:28

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

8-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

3:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

9-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/11/18

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/18

120

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

4-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

2:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

3-2

Dual vs Schalmont

01/18/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Josh Garcia-Cabrea

dec

5-3

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/27/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

6-0

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Corinth

Logan Washburn

pin

:55

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Seamus Snow

pin

3:59

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

3:32

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

4:24

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
14
0
6
1
0
0
110
95

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/03/16

126

Lost

Kingston

Javier Casteneda

maj dec

17-7

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

2:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

1:17

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

:40

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

pin

1:45

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

1:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

3:42

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

126

Won

Highland

Johnny Declair

pin

2:54

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/10/16

126

Won

Williamsville South

Jeremiah Jacobs

pin

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

1:37

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

pin

3:28

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Chase Robare

tf

16-0

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Mike James

pin

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/16

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

pin

5:58

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/15/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/16/16

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

maj dec

13-4

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Mike James

pin

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

14-2

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

126

Won

Tamarac

Ryan Waldinger

pin

1:10

Tiger Duals

12/28/16

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

pin

2:13

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

1:29

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Lost

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

pin

1:08

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Kai Rovie

dec

11-7

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Won

N/A

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

dec

10-5

Dual vs Schalmont

01/14/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

maj dec

8-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

dec

8-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

1:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Jordan Zeckewski

pin

3:49

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

2:25

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
10
0
2
2
0
0
78
103

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/05/15

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

:33

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

3:44

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Wallkill

Thomas Maddox

pin

1:54

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

3:59

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

2:30

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Wallkill

Matthew Brundage

pin

1:58

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/12/15

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kole Blanchard

dec

15-9

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

0:49

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

1:15

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Malone

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/17/15

126

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/18/15

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kole Blanchard

dec

17-15

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Troy Hallenbeck

pin

2:13

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Mt. Greylock

Cameron Honiker

tf

17-2

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

1:00

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Essex, VT

Calvin Powell

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Tamarac

Aaron Roddy

pin

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

0:21

Tiger Duals

01/07/16

126

Lost

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

2:22

Dual vs Watervliet

01/08/16

126

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

:43

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

tf

19-4

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

126

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

0:43

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/16

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/15/16

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

dec

13-12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Columbia

Ben McHugh

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

tf

18-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Monument Mountain

Dorian Page

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

1:26

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/21/16

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

2:31

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
29
1
0
1
4
0
0
33
165

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
83
36
1
18
8
0
0
329
427