DEVON LAMPRON
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/07/17

132

Won

Cohoes

Jordan Stoddard

pin

0:25

Dual vs Cohoes

12/09/17

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

4-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Eastridge

Jayden Fayad

pin

:35

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

tf

16-1 1:05

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

5-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

12-6

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Lost

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

maj dec

16-3

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Brighton

pin

1:07

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nasire Sanchez

pin

0:27

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

1:31

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

0:42

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/17

145

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/05/18

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

maj dec

14-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

4:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

11-4

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/14/18

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

pin

4:38

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ryan Austin

pin

:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

pin

2:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

tf

18-2 5:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

138

Lost

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

dec

11-6 SV-1

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

138

Won

La Salle

Cole Edwards

)

FALL 2:40

Dual vs La Salle

01/19/18

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

12-5

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

1:32

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

2:52

Dual vs Watervliet

02/03/18

138

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Alexia Woods

pin

3:30

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

dec

10-3

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

10-9

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

1:31

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
16
0
6
1
0
0
122
42

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

3:30

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Schenectady

Christian Montgomery

pin

:54

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

dec

5-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

138

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

6-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

9-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/05/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/06/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Robert Bartelucci

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

4:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

0:23

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/19/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

0:39

Dual vs Watervliet

01/20/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

maj dec

17-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

8-6 SV-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Benny Baker

tf

17-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Jack Ninos

dec

7-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

138

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/28/17

138

Won

Shaker

Michael Cunningham

pin

1:12

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

:33

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

tf

19-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

dec

6-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Pine Bush

Dylan Greer

dec

4-3

4th

Big 10 Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
7
8
0
4
3
0
0
78
27

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

4-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

138

Lost

Christian Brothers Academy

Terran Paul

dec

9-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

:58

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

132

Lost

Newark

Troy Ludolph

maj dec

15-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/19/15

132

Won

Catskill

fft

Battle in the Valley

01/07/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

1:14

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/08/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

:24

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

tf

5:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

tf

17-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-1

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

132

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

8-2

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/16

132

Won

La Salle

Evan Bell

pin

1:04

Dual vs La Salle

01/21/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/22/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:01

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

tf

15-0 2:47

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

4:34

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

1:51

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Carmel

Kevin Knox

pin

1:13

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

tf

16-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

:47

Wrangle In The Plains

02/06/16

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

10-5

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

maj dec

14-1

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
15
5
1
0
3
0
0
53
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
34
29
1
10
7
0
0
253
137