JACOB STANGLE
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

Max Whitman

pin

2:52

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

285

Won

Red Hook

Kane Losurdo

pin

0:11

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

1:21

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Adam Fenner

pin

2:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

0:36

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/18

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

0:29

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Amsterdam

Joseph Cerda

pin

0:58

Montgomery County Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
1
6
0
0
5
0
0
66
6

2017-18

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

2:53

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack McKenzie

pin

0:28

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Glens Falls

Spencer Cargin

pin

0:47

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:02

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Fenner

dec

9-4

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

2:59

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

285

Won

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

dec

5-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

285

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

3-1 SV-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Amsterdam

Shakeim Ramsey

pin

1:38

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

285

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

0:21

Dual vs Schenectady

01/10/18

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

1:56

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/12/18

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

4:41

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Lost

Smithtown West

Tim Nagosky

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Preston Havison

pin

:42

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

4:35

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

1:22

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

285

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

:44

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

pin

3:09

Dual vs Columbia

02/03/18

285

Won

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

pin

:36

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

La Salle

Fred Adrion

pin

:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

fft

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

285

Won

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

3-2

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

1:14

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

2:00

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

285

Lost

Roosevelt

Dequan Stuart

dec

5-3 TB-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

285

Won

Ketcham

Michael Consiglio

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

285

Lost

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
17
0
4
6
0
0
150
18

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Gould

pin

2:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

1:14

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Schoharie

Carman Gathen

pin

1:59

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Colio

dec

5-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

220

Won

Shaker

Sam Suk

pin

Dual vs Shaker

12/08/16

220

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/15/16

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Alex Sheldon

pin

1:22

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/16

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

7-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Woodall

pin

4:50

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

3:21

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

pin

3:26

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

220

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/16

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

3:08

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

dec

3-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

220

Won

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

4:58

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

4:30

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/07/17

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Lost

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

2:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Lost

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

1:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

2:48

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

pin

3:04

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/14/17

220

Won

Colonie

Tristan Waldorf

pin

2:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Taconic, MA

Teyler Hiestand

pin

1:26

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

5:32

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Colonie

Tristan Waldorf

pin

1:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Johnstown

Najon Subik

pin

2:42

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

1:09

Dual vs Averill Park

01/20/17

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

2:41

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

pin

1:11

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

maj dec

9-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

pin

:11

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Michael Doggett

dec

10-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

3:08

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

220

Won

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

3-2 TB-1

Dual vs Columbia

02/04/17

220

Won

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

5-2

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

pin

3:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

pin

3:26

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Albany

Tyson Jones

dec

5-3

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

8-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

pin

2:17

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

220

Lost

Long Beach

Mark Rivera

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Eastport

Matt Defrancis

pin

4:25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
21
0
8
3
1
0
175
54

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/28/16

285

Lost

Colonie

Terell Collins

pin

1:28

Dual vs Colonie

02/06/16

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Shane Walpole

pin

3:43

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Guilderland

Tim Pasquini

pin

1:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

pin

3:28

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

Colonie

Terell Collins

pin

4:07

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

285

Lost

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

1:12

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
21
45
0
12
14
1
0
397
108