SEAN MALENFANT
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

tf

22-7 3:25

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

152

Won

BGAH

Austin Smith

pin

1:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:50

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

pin

3:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Queensbury

Luke Little

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

4:52

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

152

Won

Shaker

Jacob Booth

pin

0:27

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

152

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

0:49

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Nate Lavoie

pin

1:29

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Don Davis

pin

:19

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

2:43

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Gower

pin

0:24

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

145

Won

Maspeth

Sebastian Hernandez

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Julian Dietz

pin

0:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

0:55

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

0:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

145

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

145

Won

Pinkerton Academy

Tyler Mackiernan

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech

Jared Swett

maj dec

13-5

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Mt Anthony

Keegan Coon

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Hudson

pin

1:13

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

5-2

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

pin

1:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

2:49

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/24/19

145

Won

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

inj def

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

2:22

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:02

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brennan Card

pin

1:47

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

6-2

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

152

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

dec

5-4

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

10-7

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

152

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
24
0
10
1
0
0
183
30

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

2:38

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

11-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

BGAH

Talon Rezucha

pin

1:20

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

7-5

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

12-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

7-0

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

145

Won

Granville

William Duffy

pin

5:30

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

pin

1:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

145

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

2:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Cooper Cummings

pin

5:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

3:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

maj dec

19-7

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

7-1

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

138

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

7-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

tf

18-2 5:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

1:06

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

maj dec

16-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

9-4

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

2:37

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

12-6

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

2:47

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

7-5 SV-1

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

8-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

7-2

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

:56

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

7-0

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

tf

16-0 5:04

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

4:24

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

4-3

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

5:51

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
6
12
2
17
1
0
0
144
24

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

3:24

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/02/16

132

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

15-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

1:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

0:33

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/16

132

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

1:38

Dual vs Colonie

12/21/16

132

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/16

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

11-9

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

2:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

pin

1:49

Dual vs Albany

01/11/17

132

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Columbia

01/18/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

3:47

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/21/17

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

5:08

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

3:34

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Shaker

Derrick Vanier

pin

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-5

Tamarac Duals

01/26/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

dec

10-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/28/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

6-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:19

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

9-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

5:19

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

maj dec

5:19

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

maj dec

18-5

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
13
0
14
0
0
0
124
33

2015-16

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

tf

17-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/04/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

1:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

5:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Ryan Stoeckel

pin

3:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

5-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

9-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

5-1

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/23/15

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

10-4

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/15

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

2:22

Mountain Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
4
3
0
2
2
0
0
36
17

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
24
52
2
43
4
0
0
487
104