ANDREW LEE
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

pin

1:03

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Adams

pin

:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

maj dec

16-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

1:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

pin

4:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

11-5

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

126

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

120

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

8-6

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Bailey Gordon

pin

1:16

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

120

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

120

Won

Maspeth

Kalo Shuke

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

maj dec

14-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

3:32

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

3:10

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Sam Worthing

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech

Levi Franson

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

3:21

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

120

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

6-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Greenville

Hunter Parker

pin

:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

17-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

9-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

0:25

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/24/19

126

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

1:35

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

pin

2:54

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

9-4

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

5:02

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

120

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

5-3

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

10-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

4:14

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

10-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
16
1
12
1
0
0
147
44

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

dec

12-5

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

113

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

7-3

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

4:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:52

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

113

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Sam Worthing

maj dec

12-3

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

4:28

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake Jablonski

pin

0:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

4:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

120

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

pin

0:33

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

7-0

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

2:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

inj def

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

2:14

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

120

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

pin

3:56

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

1:47

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Greenville

Nick Joraleman

pin

0:32

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:54

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

0:58

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

pin

2:00

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

3:21

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

1:49

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

5-1

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Mohonasen

Evan Schmidt

pin

:57

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

9-6

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Wyatt Hartman

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

7-3

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

inj def

:17

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

2:33

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

tf

17-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
19
1
8
1
1
0
158
38

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/02/16

106

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

10-8

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

4:31

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/16

106

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:11

Dual vs Colonie

12/21/16

106

Won

Bethlehem

Daegan Swasey

pin

1:18

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Watervliet

Cole Cameron

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

pin

3:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

5:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

106

Won

Albany

Jordan Perez

pin

0:54

Dual vs Albany

01/11/17

106

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

4:11

Dual vs Columbia

01/18/17

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/21/17

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Greenville

Gianna Mancuso

pin

0:10

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

2:47

Tamarac Duals

01/26/17

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Daniel Weyrauch

pin

1:07

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/28/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

3:34

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

106

Won

Chester

Matthew Csernai

pin

:49

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

3:00

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

106

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

8-6

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

8-1

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
12
0
3
7
0
0
123
42

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/04/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

1:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

1:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/16/15

099

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

12/23/15

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/15

099

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

5:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Zachary Hanel

pin

2:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

099

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/13/16

099

Won

Columbia

Austin Coyne

pin

5:26

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

4:36

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/28/16

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

2:24

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/30/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

:30

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

pin

:21

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

2:30

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

106

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

5:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

2:28

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

5:41

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

0:21

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
4
0
0
8
0
0
72
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
42
51
2
23
17
1
0
500
199