TRENT SVINGALA
Maple Hill Wildcats
Trent Svingala

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

0:56

Dual vs Berlin

12/01/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

1:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

0:59

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

126

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/15/17

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

0:25

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

pin

0:59

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Tamarac

Nate Fatato

pin

0:07

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

0:31

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/21/17

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Matteson

pin

0:40

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/06/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:05

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

:28

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

2:16

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/18/18

120

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

0:26

Dual vs Catskill

01/23/18

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandra Whaley

pin

0:50

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/25/18

120

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

4-1

Dual vs Greenville

01/27/18

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

tf

17-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

dec

4-0

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/18

120

Won

Rensselaer

Eric Bayer

pin

0:07

Dual vs Rensselaer

02/03/18

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Carpenter

pin

:50

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

:22

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Rensselaer

Eric Bayer

pin

:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

5-0

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

:39

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

3-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Oyster Bay

Keith Cassar

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

New Paltz

Ethan Palanca

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Irvington

Joel Andrade

pin

1:34

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
0
23
1
6
9
0
0
216
0

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/02/16

113

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

0:44

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Tamarac

Nate Yetto

pin

0:17

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

1:57

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

113

Won

Catskill

Mike Mador

pin

0:53

Dual vs Catskill

12/10/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

0:47

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

0:54

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/16

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

12/27/16

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

8-2

1st

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Geordano

pin

1:02

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

113

Won

Monument Mountain

Max Buffoni

pin

:17

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

113

Won

Granby

Christian Perez

pin

:32

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/07/17

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

maj dec

9-0

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Watervliet

Cole Cameron

pin

:33

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Red Hook

Wade Harris

pin

:24

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

106

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:22

5th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

106

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/26/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Evan Lane

pin

1:12

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/28/17

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

tf

16-0

1st

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

106

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

1:39

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

3:23

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

1:09

Dual vs Berlin

01/31/17

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/04/17

106

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Christian Holden

pin

:21

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Carpenter

pin

:19

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

maj dec

10-0

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

4-0

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

:24

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

3:49

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

106

Won

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

9-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Won

Pleasantville

Len Balducci

pin

1:45

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Bradley Cheek

dec

4-2 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

106

Won

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

1:10

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
0
23
1
7
11
0
0
233
0

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/04/15

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/15

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/19/15

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

3:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:21

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/15

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

dec

5-0

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

0:35

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

0:21

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

2:41

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/16

106

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

4:56

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

0:34

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/15/16

099

Won

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Terry Adams

pin

2:27

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Lost

North Babylon

Tony Negron

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Ethan Ferro

pin

1:49

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Won

Rocky Point

Anthony Sciotto

maj dec

13-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Won

Deer Park

Preston Maucere

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Won

North Babylon

Tony Negron

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

099

Won

Middletown

Oscar Lainez

pin

:50

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

106

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

3:48

Dual vs Watervliet

01/27/16

106

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/30/16

099

Won

Pine Bush

Kevin Urena

pin

:42

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Won

Pine Bush

Logan Linares

pin

:10

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

:21

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

6-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

0:34

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

dec

4-2

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

0:07

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

1:32

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

pin

2:27

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

2:42

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

099

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Dylan Ryder

pin

3:19

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

099

Won

Rocky Point

Anthony Sciotto

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

3-2

4th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
3
22
0
10
7
0
0
205
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
120
3
68
2
23
27
0
0
654
12